ROBERT Quentin · FILIPPO5

143rank
+23.6Butler · 70 bds
+0.34per board
±4.8swing
+0.94vs par /bd · #40/553
-0.26adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.8 5.8 -2.2 -32.6 -12.1 42.1 13.8by round

vs par split: bidding +1.26 · play -0.31

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.60/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.26/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.3% #422 of 551 · declarer play 88.9% #30 of 551 · defence 72.2% #537 of 553

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (2)85.7% (7)
Defence66.7% (9)74.1% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.67 (18) · a suit +1.04 (52)

vs par by level: part-score +1.21 (24) · game +0.65 (37) · slam +1.44 (9)

By role: declaring +0.13/bd (-1.79 vs par · 34) · defending +0.53/bd (+3.53 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.88/bd (+0.40 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +1.56/bd (+1.49 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.FranceschettiC.Rimboiu – G.ChadhaOpen10+8.8+0.88-1.40
Round 3P.FranceschettiI.Luessmann – M.SchneiderOpen10+5.8+0.58+1.80
Round 4P.FranceschettiY.Zack – M.BarelOpen10-2.2-0.22+0.70
Round 5P.FranceschettiS.Mohandes – A.BowlesOpen10-32.6-3.26-1.20
Round 7P.FranceschettiS.Hinge – A.MillOpen10-12.1-1.21-1.50
Round 8P.FranceschettiY.Jiang – S.LichtneckerOpen10+42.1+4.21+5.40
Round 10P.FranceschettiV.Rapoport – A.GerasimovOpen10+13.8+1.38+2.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7Round 10E105M786♥x♦A-5+13
+10.2Round 3MUNICH M3I245♦♣A-1+10
+8.5Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER74♠♣A+1+1
+8.4Round 1CHARIS34♣♠A-2+11
+7.9Round 8JIANG125♦x♠K-1+11
+7.8Round 8JIANG192♦x♠4-2+2
+7.7Round 8JIANG117♥♣A=+0
+7.3Round 1CHARIS96♦♣K+1+1
+6.8Round 8JIANG133♥♣Q+1+10
+6.3Round 8JIANG184♠♦K+1+8
+6.1Round 8JIANG145♦x♣J-1+9
+5.7Round 1CHARIS56♠♣2=+12
+5.3Round 1CHARIS66♠♣6=+0
+4.2Round 3MUNICH M3I282♥♥3+1+7
+3.1Round 4MCALLISTER86♠♥K+1-11
+3.0Round 4MCALLISTER34♠♥Q+2+11
+2.9Round 4MCALLISTER94♥♠5-1+10
+2.8Round 8JIANG171NT♥8-1+4
+2.7Round 10E105M7104♠♥5-2+7
+2.5Round 3MUNICH M3I295♣x♠K-1+7
+2.5Round 8JIANG151NT♣4+1+6
+2.5Round 10E105M753NT♣8+3+1
+2.2Round 3MUNICH M3I232♦♥J+3+1
+2.1Round 3MUNICH M3I252♠♥Q=+5
+2.0Round 1CHARIS16♠♥K=+0
+1.7Round 10E105M724♠♣Q-3+2
+1.4Round 5MOSTYN123NT♥Q+3+1
+1.0Round 8JIANG164♥♠Q-1+12
+0.8Round 10E105M743NT♠5+3+1
+0.7Round 5MOSTYN171NT♣4=-1
+0.5Round 4MCALLISTER42♠♥6-1+0
+0.4Round 4MCALLISTER22NT♥4=+10
+0.4Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER31NT♣4=+0
+0.2Round 1CHARIS83NT♥4+3-11
+0.1Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER85♣x♥2-2+3
+0.1Round 10E105M764♥♣10=-1
-0.1Round 10E105M716♥♦8+1+11
-0.2Round 4MCALLISTER103NT♣5+1+0
-0.6Round 10E105M733♥x♠7-1-5
-0.7Round 5MOSTYN151NT♣4-1+2
-0.7Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER43NT♥5=-1
-1.1Round 3MUNICH M3I222♠♣A+1+10
-1.1Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER12♥♦4+2-6
-1.3Round 3MUNICH M3I303♠♣6-1-4
-1.4Round 5MOSTYN143NT♥9+2+11
-1.5Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER94♠♥A-1-5
-1.6Round 1CHARIS103NT♥3-2+2
-1.7Round 3MUNICH M3I212♥♦K+1+0
-1.7Round 5MOSTYN184♥♣5+1-1
-1.8Round 4MCALLISTER12♥♥8-1-4
-1.8Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER63NT♦K+2-1
-1.9Round 1CHARIS44♥♦8+1-13
-2.1Round 3MUNICH M3I272♥♥6-2-8
-2.6Round 4MCALLISTER54♠♣6-1-5
-2.6Round 4MCALLISTER75♦♣10+1+1
-2.6Round 10E105M773♥♣A=-1
-2.7Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER53NT♠6+3-2
-3.4Round 10E105M794♣♦K=+0
-3.8Round 5MOSTYN193♦♥A=-5
-4.1Round 5MOSTYN113NT♥4=+0
-4.5Round 1CHARIS24♠x♦2=-4
-4.9Round 4MCALLISTER62♠♥6-1-5
-5.1Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER24♠x♥K-2-2
-5.9Round 5MOSTYN164♥♦6-2-8
-6.6Round 5MOSTYN205♣♠6=+2
-6.8Round 8JIANG204♥♠A-2-8
-8.2Round 7UP NORTH DOWN UNDER104♥♦2+1-2
-9.2Round 3MUNICH M3I263NT♦6=-10
-10.5Round 5MOSTYN136♠♥5-1-13
-12.1Round 1CHARIS74♥♦4-1-12