HAVAS Elizabeth · INFERNO

396rank
-31.7Butler · 100 bds
-0.32per board
±3.8swing
-0.87vs par /bd · #466/527
-0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -11.5 -6.9 -16.3 -6.7 17.8 0.8 17.4 -7.6 -1.2 -17.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #44 of 527 · declarer play 76.2% #240 of 527 · defence 84.2% #311 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)92.3% (26)
Declarer play90.9% (11)60.0% (10)
Defence76.9% (13)86.4% (44)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (9) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 91.7% (12) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.24 (33) · a suit -1.18 (67)

vs par by level: part-score -2.12 (40) · game -0.26 (54) · slam +2.00 (6)

By role: declaring -0.28/bd (-3.46 vs par · 43) · defending -0.34/bd (+1.09 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.22/bd (-0.33 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.87/bd (-1.43 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.DantaJ.Voldoire – D.AvonOpen10-11.5-1.15-1.00
Round 2G.DantaT.Walsh – B.KempleOpen10-6.9-0.69-2.40
Round 3G.DantaJ.Ovesen – T.HeskjeClosed10-16.3-1.63-1.40
Round 4G.DantaZ.Alp – O.EkinciClosed10-6.7-0.67-3.40
Round 5G.DantaP.Gawrys – S.ShiOpen10+17.8+1.78+3.00
Round 6G.DantaJ.Mill – M.DarlingClosed10+0.8+0.08-0.30
Round 7G.DantaE.Homme – M.HommeOpen10+17.4+1.74+1.50
Round 8G.DantaD.Bylund – H.StrombergOpen10-7.6-0.76-3.10
Round 9G.DantaW.Van Eijck – I.Van EijckOpen10-1.2-0.12-1.30
Round 10G.DantaV.Carcassonne-Labaere – A.LabaereOpen10-17.5-1.75-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.9Round 4KANDEMIR42♥x♦2+1+13
+10.1Round 5MAHAFFEY133NT♠A=+10
+9.6Round 6DARLING304♥♦10-2+11
+8.6Round 7IVAR76♦♦2-1+12
+6.1Round 5MAHAFFEY145♣x♦A-2+5
+4.3Round 7IVAR33NT♣4-3+7
+4.2Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM134♠♣3-1-9
+4.0Round 6DARLING293NT♣J+2+1
+3.6Round 7IVAR14♠♦7-2+0
+3.6Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM194♠♥A=+3
+3.5Round 2IRISH DUBEL136NT♦9=+0
+3.5Round 2IRISH DUBEL193NT♦8=+0
+3.5Round 7IVAR44♥♠2-1-1
+3.4Round 3CHARLSEN215♦♠K-2+2
+3.3Round 5MAHAFFEY173NT♥6=-1
+3.2Round 9GOSSCHALK243NT♦3-2+6
+3.0Round 1MIPIREDA63NT♦6=-13
+2.9Round 4KANDEMIR16♠♥2=+0
+2.8Round 3CHARLSEN271NT♥7+1+0
+2.8Round 6DARLING255♦x♥Q-2+5
+2.6Round 9GOSSCHALK293♦♥8-1-1
+2.2Round 3CHARLSEN234♠♥4+2+9
+2.1Round 6DARLING214♠♦A+1-11
+2.1Round 10BELGIUM62♠♦8-1+4
+1.8Round 7IVAR93♥♠A-1+5
+1.7Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM151NT♦K=-1
+1.7Round 9GOSSCHALK262♦♠7+2+1
+1.5Round 1MIPIREDA34♥♦3+1+11
+1.4Round 2IRISH DUBEL174♥♠7+1+0
+1.3Round 4KANDEMIR62NT♦2=+7
+1.3Round 7IVAR23NT♠J-2+7
+1.3Round 7IVAR54♥♣A=+1
+1.3Round 9GOSSCHALK282♥♦4+1+0
+1.2Round 1MIPIREDA13NT♥6+2+0
+1.2Round 3CHARLSEN261NT♠2+2+1
+1.2Round 9GOSSCHALK233NT♣3+2+0
+1.1Round 5MAHAFFEY124♠♣10-2+8
+1.1Round 10BELGIUM91NT♦9=-1
+1.0Round 5MAHAFFEY181NT♣7+1-1
+0.8Round 2IRISH DUBEL144♠♣6=+1
+0.6Round 5MAHAFFEY161NT♥K+2-1
+0.6Round 10BELGIUM51NT♥K-1+0
+0.3Round 5MAHAFFEY114♠♣6+1+0
+0.3Round 6DARLING272NT♥6=+0
+0.3Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM143♥♠A-2-1
+0.2Round 3CHARLSEN252NT♥6+1+6
-0.1Round 2IRISH DUBEL201NT♠5+1+0
-0.2Round 2IRISH DUBEL164♥♣Q-1-5
-0.2Round 10BELGIUM72NT♠8=+0
-0.4Round 1MIPIREDA104♠♦2+2+13
-0.6Round 5MAHAFFEY193NT♦4+2+11
-0.7Round 1MIPIREDA53♣♦5=+0
-0.7Round 10BELGIUM104♠♦3+2-1
-0.8Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM174♠♦3+1+0
-0.9Round 9GOSSCHALK224♠♣K=+0
-1.0Round 1MIPIREDA43♣♦A-1-11
-1.0Round 4KANDEMIR74♥♦2+1-13
-1.0Round 5MAHAFFEY204♠♥A+1-1
-1.1Round 1MIPIREDA83♣♥J+2+0
-1.1Round 6DARLING222♦♥K+2-9
-1.1Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM204♠♣3+1+0
-1.1Round 10BELGIUM86♥♠2+1+11
-1.4Round 2IRISH DUBEL114♥♠4=-3
-1.4Round 4KANDEMIR53♠♦2-1-8
-1.4Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM164♥♠3-2-1
-1.7Round 1MIPIREDA93NT♠8=+1
-1.7Round 7IVAR81NT♦5+2-7
-1.7Round 9GOSSCHALK304♠♦A=+1
-1.8Round 7IVAR62♠♣2=-5
-1.9Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM184♠♠6=-11
-1.9Round 9GOSSCHALK212♥♣10-1-4
-2.1Round 4KANDEMIR84♥♣J+1-1
-2.3Round 3CHARLSEN242♠♦7=-5
-2.6Round 6DARLING243NT♥5+1+0
-2.6Round 9GOSSCHALK252♥♠9=-5
-2.7Round 4KANDEMIR34♠♦2-1-12
-3.0Round 6DARLING283NT♠10=+0
-3.1Round 5MAHAFFEY154♥♦10+1+0
-3.2Round 2IRISH DUBEL154♠x♠A-2-5
-3.2Round 6DARLING235♥♠2-1-3
-3.2Round 10BELGIUM42♠♣2+3-15
-3.3Round 4KANDEMIR92♠♦2=-11
-3.5Round 7IVAR101NT♠10-3-4
-3.6Round 10BELGIUM21♥♦A+2+0
-3.9Round 1MIPIREDA23NT♠A-2-11
-4.1Round 4KANDEMIR104♠♦5=+1
-4.1Round 9GOSSCHALK276NT♣6+1-11
-4.5Round 10BELGIUM33♣♥A-2-1
-4.6Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM113♦♥2-4-3
-4.8Round 2IRISH DUBEL124♠♠5+3-14
-4.9Round 3CHARLSEN282♠♠9=-5
-5.7Round 3CHARLSEN293♦♥10-2-8
-6.2Round 3CHARLSEN303NT♥6-5-4
-6.4Round 2IRISH DUBEL185♥♠7-1+2
-7.0Round 3CHARLSEN223♠♥6-1-10
-7.6Round 8SWEDEN MIXED TEAM122♣♦3+1-8
-8.0Round 10BELGIUM16♣♠9=+0
-8.1Round 6DARLING262♥x♣J-2+3
-8.2Round 4KANDEMIR23NT♣5=-10
-8.4Round 1MIPIREDA74♥♣4=+0