BURATTI Monica · FORNACIARI

221rank
+10.2Butler · 80 bds
+0.13per board
±3.8swing
+0.09vs par /bd · #246/527
+0.54adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.1 13.2 9.2 4.5 1.5 -2 0.6 -25.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.06 · play +0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.41/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.54/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 64.3% #512 of 527 · declarer play 71.4% #347 of 527 · defence 86.1% #246 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)70.0% (10)
Declarer play60.0% (5)77.8% (9)
Defence83.3% (12)87.5% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.33 (24) · a suit +0.06 (55)

vs par by level: part-score -0.10 (30) · game +0.00 (44) · slam +2.80 (5)

By role: declaring -0.09/bd (-2.52 vs par · 44) · defending +0.39/bd (+3.28 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.73/bd (+1.02 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable -0.51/bd (-0.90 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.MarianiJ.Thrower – S.TeshomeClosed10+9.1+0.91+0.40
Round 3C.MarianiI.Piibeleht – P.HallerOpen10+13.2+1.32+1.00
Round 4C.MarianiY.Huang – D.LuClosed10+9.2+0.92+3.50
Round 5C.MarianiC.Puillet – Q.RobertClosed10+4.5+0.45-0.80
Round 6C.MarianiE.Miszewska – A.KowalskiClosed10+1.5+0.15+0.70
Round 7C.MarianiB.Saurer – D.FischerClosed10-2.0-0.20+0.00
Round 9C.MarianiB.Marina – M.StegaroiuOpen10+0.6+0.06-1.10
Round 10C.MarianiT.Bessis – B.CronierClosed10-25.9-2.59-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 1PUNCH36♥♠5-1+14
+9.6Round 3AIREST216♣x♥K-3+12
+8.2Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY23NT♣4=+10
+6.3Round 5PUILLET135♣x♠A-1+8
+5.7Round 3AIREST291NT♥10-2+8
+5.6Round 9PERSIANI277♠♠J=+0
+5.4Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY63NT♦4=+0
+5.4Round 6VYTAS254♥♣8-1+5
+4.5Round 6VYTAS283NT♦A+2+2
+4.3Round 6VYTAS273NT♥6-1+5
+4.1Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY104♠♥A=-1
+3.8Round 1PUNCH74♥♠8-1+12
+3.7Round 1PUNCH65♣♦6+1-13
+3.7Round 10WARD PLATT93NT♦9-1+5
+3.1Round 5PUILLET154♥♦3+1+0
+3.0Round 7VINCI33♦♥4+1+0
+3.0Round 10WARD PLATT52♠♣K-1+4
+2.8Round 7VINCI62♠♥Q+1+6
+2.6Round 6VYTAS243NT♣7+1+0
+2.6Round 9PERSIANI293♦♥8-1-1
+2.5Round 7VINCI43♥♣J+1+7
+2.4Round 5PUILLET193NT♦5+4-10
+1.8Round 3AIREST273NT♥4-1+5
+1.8Round 3AIREST304♣♥10-1-2
+1.7Round 7VINCI81NT♦J+2+7
+1.3Round 9PERSIANI283♥♦5=+0
+1.2Round 9PERSIANI233NT♣3+2+0
+1.2Round 10WARD PLATT61♥♣Q=-1
+1.1Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY84♥♣J=+0
+1.0Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY73NT♠K+2+12
+1.0Round 5PUILLET204♠♠2+1+1
+1.0Round 6VYTAS235♥x♠3-1+0
+1.0Round 10WARD PLATT21NT♣4-1-3
+0.8Round 5PUILLET161NT♦4-2+2
+0.8Round 9PERSIANI262♦♦8+1+0
+0.5Round 3AIREST261NT♠2=+1
+0.4Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY52♦♣K+2+7
+0.4Round 7VINCI55♥♥3+1+1
+0.2Round 1PUNCH13NT♠8+1-1
+0.1Round 6VYTAS305♣♠10=-1
-0.2Round 3AIREST252NT♥4+1-6
-0.2Round 7VINCI102♠♣8+1+0
-0.2Round 10WARD PLATT104♠♥7+1+0
-0.3Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY42♠♣J-2-2
-0.3Round 5PUILLET113NT♦8+2+0
-0.3Round 5PUILLET181♠♠4+1+1
-0.3Round 7VINCI9Pass-4
-0.4Round 1PUNCH104♠♠J+2+13
-0.5Round 3AIREST283♣♥K=-1
-0.7Round 1PUNCH53♣♦5=+0
-0.9Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY34♥♣2-1+10
-0.9Round 9PERSIANI224♠♣K=+0
-1.1Round 1PUNCH83♣♠4+2+0
-1.1Round 5PUILLET124♠♣10-2-8
-1.2Round 1PUNCH42♦♣K=-11
-1.3Round 7VINCI23NT♠10-2-7
-1.5Round 3AIREST242NT♥6-1+2
-1.7Round 1PUNCH93NT♠6=+1
-1.8Round 3AIREST225♠x♣A-3+0
-1.9Round 5PUILLET144♣x♥5-1+0
-1.9Round 9PERSIANI212♠♣K-1-4
-2.0Round 7VINCI14♠♦A-1+2
-2.1Round 9PERSIANI243♣♥8=+0
-2.2Round 3AIREST234♠♥3+2-9
-2.5Round 9PERSIANI304♥♣K+1+0
-2.7Round 6VYTAS214♠♥6+2+11
-2.9Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY16♠♥A=+0
-2.9Round 6VYTAS264♠♦3-1-12
-3.3Round 6VYTAS293NT♠J+1+0
-3.5Round 9PERSIANI252♥♠9+1-6
-3.9Round 1PUNCH23NT♠A-2-11
-5.5Round 5PUILLET172♠x♦J-3-2
-6.1Round 10WARD PLATT34♥♣Q=-10
-6.3Round 10WARD PLATT44♠♠2+1+12
-6.7Round 10WARD PLATT84♥♠2+3-14
-6.9Round 4BEIJING TRINERGY94♠♥10+1-1
-7.1Round 10WARD PLATT73♣x♦6-2-9
-7.5Round 6VYTAS224♠♥K=-3
-8.4Round 10WARD PLATT13NT♠9-1-14
-8.6Round 7VINCI76♦♠A-1-12