MAUBERQUEZ Eric · BLUE NOTE

178rank
+14.0Butler · 60 bds
+0.23per board
±4.8swing
-0.35vs par /bd · #349/527
+0.37adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.2 -3.6 1 10 -7.7 15.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play +0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.37/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #293 of 527 · declarer play 94.7% #12 of 527 · defence 70.4% #521 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)85.7% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (7)91.7% (12)
Defence50.0% (6)76.2% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.20 (15) · a suit -0.40 (45)

vs par by level: part-score +0.50 (16) · game -1.35 (40) · slam +6.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.34/bd (-1.97 vs par · 33) · defending +0.11/bd (+1.63 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.32/bd (-0.80 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (+0.10 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2E.MonodJ.Smederevac – M.IonitaClosed10-1.2-0.12+2.10
Round 4E.MonodB.Marina – M.StegaroiuOpen10-3.6-0.36-3.10
Round 5E.MonodP.Walczak – A.KowalskaClosed10+1.0+0.10+0.30
Round 6E.MonodB.Ferm – S.BrinkClosed10+10.0+1.00+0.20
Round 8E.MonodG.Matushko – A.GulevichOpen10-7.7-0.77-3.40
Round 10E.MonodR.Simpson – J.SimpsonOpen10+15.5+1.55+1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9Round 6FERM305♦♠2-4+12
+10.0Round 5AJ DIAMENT196♠♦Q-1+14
+9.6Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA203NT♠7=+10
+9.3Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA134♠♦10+2+13
+9.3Round 4PERSIANI84♥♣J-1+10
+7.9Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ82♥♥A-8+15
+6.5Round 6FERM282♠♣7-3+10
+6.3Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ44♠♥A+1-12
+6.1Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ34♥♣Q=+10
+5.3Round 6FERM293NT♣8+4+3
+5.1Round 8MNEPO133♥♠K=-8
+3.2Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ61NT♠4=+5
+2.9Round 4PERSIANI16♠♥A=+0
+2.9Round 6FERM263NT♦2-1+12
+2.8Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ21NT♥3=+6
+2.7Round 6FERM214♠♣2+2-11
+2.5Round 4PERSIANI34♥x♣2-1-9
+2.2Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ92♣♦9+2+1
+2.0Round 8MNEPO152♠♥Q=+0
+1.4Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA114♥♠4=+3
+1.2Round 8MNEPO195♥x♣K-3+0
+1.1Round 5AJ DIAMENT124♠♣10-2+8
+1.1Round 8MNEPO123NT♦3+2+1
+0.9Round 5AJ DIAMENT172♠x♦J-2-4
+0.8Round 5AJ DIAMENT143NT♥J-1-2
+0.7Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ52♠♣K=+0
+0.6Round 4PERSIANI62♥♦5+1+6
+0.5Round 4PERSIANI53♥♠6+1-6
+0.5Round 5AJ DIAMENT133♠♠2-1-1
+0.5Round 8MNEPO143♣♦Q=-1
+0.3Round 4PERSIANI42♠♦Q-2+2
+0.3Round 5AJ DIAMENT114♠♦8+1+0
+0.2Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA144♠♣7+1+0
+0.1Round 8MNEPO174♠♥3=+1
-0.4Round 4PERSIANI74♥♠9+2-12
-0.4Round 8MNEPO184♠♠5+2-11
-0.5Round 6FERM223♠♣7+1-8
-0.7Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ104♥♥5+2-1
-1.0Round 5AJ DIAMENT204♠♥A+1-1
-1.4Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA174♥♣K+1+0
-1.8Round 6FERM243NT♣7=+1
-2.0Round 8MNEPO204♠♦5+2-1
-2.2Round 5AJ DIAMENT154♥♦6=+1
-3.3Round 5AJ DIAMENT183NT♣J-1-5
-3.5Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA193NT♠7=+0
-3.7Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA184♥♠6=-11
-4.1Round 4PERSIANI104♠♥A=+1
-4.3Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA126♠♦K=+11
-4.3Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA153NT♥J-1-5
-4.3Round 6FERM273NT♣J-1-5
-4.5Round 2MICROCHIROPTERA165♦x♥A-1+0
-5.0Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ73NT♥6-1-6
-5.2Round 8MNEPO164♠♥Q-1-6
-5.4Round 6FERM254♠♦5-1-5
-6.1Round 5AJ DIAMENT163NT♠Q+1-7
-6.3Round 6FERM235♠♦3-1-7
-6.5Round 4PERSIANI94♥♦A-1-12
-8.0Round 10CORNELL JACOB NZ16♣♦J=+0
-8.7Round 4PERSIANI23NT♣5+1-11
-10.1Round 8MNEPO113♦x♣Q-3-9