MADSEN Christina Lund · FERM

112rank
+34.6Butler · 80 bds
+0.43per board
±5.0swing
+0.14vs par /bd · #231/527
+0.51adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.8 9.3 -2.4 -23.8 4.7 36.2 2.7 1.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.96 · play +1.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.51/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #166 of 527 · declarer play 89.5% #43 of 527 · defence 92.5% #71 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)84.2% (19)
Declarer play100.0% (5)85.7% (14)
Defence100.0% (9)90.3% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +2.24 (21) · a suit -0.61 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -0.89 (26) · game +1.91 (46) · slam -6.75 (8)

By role: declaring +1.41/bd (-1.30 vs par · 40) · defending -0.54/bd (+1.57 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.09/bd (+0.71 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable -0.26/bd (-0.46 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3D.BildeM.Gandini – S.VinciguerraOpen10+6.8+0.68+0.70
Round 4D.BildeJ.Jansma – A.JansmaClosed10+9.3+0.93-1.00
Round 5D.BildeM.Pisak – S.AlufClosed10-2.4-0.24+1.20
Round 6D.BildeR.Jagniewski – G.BrewiakOpen10-23.8-2.38-2.10
Round 7D.BildeH.Bertens – J.CreminOpen10+4.7+0.47+0.20
Round 8D.BildeM.Cammarata – C.FrancoClosed10+36.2+3.62+2.10
Round 9D.BildeP.Cronier – C.D'OvidioOpen10+2.7+0.27-0.70
Round 10D.BildeB.Senior – S.PenfoldOpen10+1.1+0.11+0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.9Round 8COMPITALIA134♥♠K+1+4
+11.8Round 5FOX133NTx♠A=+12
+11.2Round 3DJAWS TRIT294♠♥K=+10
+9.4Round 8COMPITALIA186♠♠6=+0
+8.1Round 3DJAWS TRIT303NT♠5=+11
+7.8Round 8COMPITALIA164♠♥K=+10
+6.8Round 10PENFOLD44♠♠3+2-12
+6.5Round 5FOX163NT♥3-2+6
+6.3Round 4BERKSMA54♥♣K=+0
+6.2Round 10PENFOLD91NTx♥8-2+5
+6.1Round 10PENFOLD34♥♣Q=+10
+6.0Round 4BERKSMA94♠♣2=+0
+5.6Round 6BLUE NOTE283♠♣7-4+9
+5.5Round 3DJAWS TRIT253NT♥J-1+10
+5.4Round 4BERKSMA63NT♦3-1+10
+4.5Round 7CREMIN75♠x♦A-1+9
+4.3Round 7CREMIN33NT♣4-3+7
+4.3Round 7CREMIN83NT♦Q=-1
+3.6Round 8COMPITALIA194♠♥A=+3
+3.6Round 9ZIMMERMANN213♣x♥A-1+3
+3.4Round 9ZIMMERMANN292NT♦3=+0
+3.2Round 4BERKSMA34♣♦A=-9
+3.0Round 8COMPITALIA113♥♦2-2+5
+2.9Round 4BERKSMA16♠♥A=+0
+2.8Round 6BLUE NOTE255♦x♥Q-2+5
+2.8Round 10PENFOLD23♣♦A-1+6
+2.2Round 3DJAWS TRIT234♠♥3+2+9
+2.0Round 7CREMIN14♠♦A-1-2
+2.0Round 8COMPITALIA152♠♦K=+0
+1.6Round 9ZIMMERMANN243NT♦4-1+5
+1.3Round 7CREMIN54♥♣A=+1
+1.3Round 9ZIMMERMANN283♥♥3=+0
+1.2Round 9ZIMMERMANN233NT♣3+2+0
+1.1Round 5FOX124♠♣10-2+8
+0.8Round 9ZIMMERMANN262♦♦5+1+0
+0.7Round 10PENFOLD52♠♦K=+0
+0.5Round 3DJAWS TRIT283♣♦6=+1
+0.3Round 4BERKSMA42♠♠4-2+2
+0.3Round 5FOX113NT♥3+2+0
+0.3Round 6BLUE NOTE272NT♥6=+0
+0.3Round 8COMPITALIA144♥♣6-2-1
+0.2Round 7CREMIN103♠♣8=+0
+0.1Round 4BERKSMA23♦♣10+1+0
+0.1Round 8COMPITALIA123NT♦8+1+0
+0.0Round 5FOX204♠♣3=+0
-0.7Round 7CREMIN44♠♦8-1-6
-0.7Round 10PENFOLD104♠♦3+2-1
-0.8Round 8COMPITALIA174♠♣10+1+0
-0.9Round 3DJAWS TRIT243♦♣10-1-4
-0.9Round 9ZIMMERMANN224♠♣K=+0
-1.0Round 6BLUE NOTE235♥x♠2-1+0
-1.0Round 10PENFOLD73♣♦5-1-1
-1.1Round 4BERKSMA84♥♣J=+0
-1.1Round 6BLUE NOTE224♦♣A=-9
-1.1Round 8COMPITALIA204♠♥6+1+0
-1.5Round 5FOX193NT♥3+3+11
-1.7Round 4BERKSMA104♥x♠5-2+4
-1.7Round 9ZIMMERMANN304♥♦6=+1
-1.8Round 3DJAWS TRIT215♣♥A-1-5
-1.8Round 3DJAWS TRIT273NT♠5-1-5
-1.8Round 6BLUE NOTE243NT♠9=+1
-1.8Round 10PENFOLD62♠♥10=+0
-1.9Round 6BLUE NOTE303NT♠10+2-1
-2.5Round 9ZIMMERMANN254♣♥3-1-5
-2.8Round 7CREMIN63♦♣A+1-6
-3.1Round 5FOX155♥♣K=+0
-3.2Round 7CREMIN93♥♠5=+0
-3.3Round 5FOX183NT♣7-1-5
-4.1Round 9ZIMMERMANN276NT♥10+1-11
-4.7Round 5FOX171♠♥3-1-9
-5.2Round 7CREMIN23♣♥5=+0
-7.1Round 3DJAWS TRIT263NT♥6-2-8
-8.0Round 10PENFOLD16♣♥5=+0
-8.1Round 6BLUE NOTE216♦♣5-2-14
-9.1Round 3DJAWS TRIT226♣♦Q-1-12
-9.1Round 6BLUE NOTE264♠♦9=+0
-9.5Round 5FOX143♣x♠A=-11
-9.5Round 6BLUE NOTE295♦♠A-1-12
-10.0Round 10PENFOLD87♥♠9=+0
-12.1Round 4BERKSMA76♣♦9-2-17