PUILLET Carole · PUILLET

151rank
+33.2Butler · 100 bds
+0.33per board
±4.3swing
+0.46vs par /bd · #146/527
+0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.9 -22.5 13.9 3 -4.5 7.8 12.5 -12.8 2.9 12by round

vs par split: bidding -0.01 · play +0.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 94.7% #15 of 527 · declarer play 84.4% #84 of 527 · defence 78.7% #460 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)92.9% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (13)73.7% (19)
Defence61.5% (13)85.3% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.39 (33) · a suit +0.44 (66)

vs par by level: part-score +0.68 (37) · game -0.27 (52) · slam +3.10 (10)

By role: declaring -0.03/bd (-1.50 vs par · 52) · defending +0.72/bd (+2.58 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.59/bd (-0.52 vs par · 52) · not vulnerable +1.33/bd (+1.52 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Q.RobertC.D'Ovidio – P.CronierClosed10+20.9+2.09+1.30
Round 2Q.RobertI.Marceddu – M.PattaciniClosed10-22.5-2.25-0.20
Round 3Q.RobertC.Taccetti – N.FossiClosed10+13.9+1.39+1.00
Round 4Q.RobertM.Macura – M.MacurovaClosed10+3.0+0.30-2.10
Round 5Q.RobertC.Mariani – M.BurattiClosed10-4.5-0.45+0.80
Round 6Q.RobertI.Khazanov – M.LebedevaClosed10+7.8+0.78+1.20
Round 7Q.RobertM.Ter Laare – L.MolleClosed10+12.5+1.25+1.00
Round 8Q.RobertD.Berkowitz – D.BerkowitzClosed10-12.8-1.28+1.20
Round 9Q.RobertF.Hinden – G.OsborneClosed10+2.9+0.29-0.80
Round 10Q.RobertP.Gawrys – S.ShiClosed10+12.0+1.20+1.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.8Round 10MAHAFFEY87♣♠7-2+17
+10.3Round 1ZIMMERMANN66♣♣5-2+17
+9.1Round 1ZIMMERMANN36♥♦4=+0
+8.7Round 10MAHAFFEY73NT♣7=+10
+7.5Round 6REDROBOT224♠♣2=+3
+7.5Round 6REDROBOT282♠x♦8-1+11
+6.4Round 2PERSIANI184♥♣4-1-2
+6.2Round 8BERKSMA194♦♥8=+9
+5.8Round 3TACCETTI253NT♠4=+0
+5.8Round 9BADGER277NT♣2=+0
+5.7Round 7EMMER63NT♣3-4+3
+5.5Round 5FORNACIARI172♠x♦J-3+2
+5.4Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC63NT♦4-1+10
+5.2Round 10MAHAFFEY52♠♥A-3+5
+5.1Round 10MAHAFFEY43NT♦Q=-13
+4.8Round 3TACCETTI303♥♣K+1+2
+4.3Round 7EMMER83NT♠8=-1
+4.0Round 6REDROBOT293NT♣6+2+1
+3.9Round 1ZIMMERMANN23NT♠A-2+11
+3.5Round 3TACCETTI273NT♠6-2+6
+3.5Round 7EMMER44♥♣J-1-1
+3.4Round 3TACCETTI291NT♦6=+6
+3.3Round 3TACCETTI242♠♦2+1+6
+2.9Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC16♠♠7=+0
+2.9Round 6REDROBOT264♠♦9-1+12
+2.9Round 7EMMER33NTx♠7-1+6
+2.8Round 10MAHAFFEY21NT♥3=+6
+2.6Round 9BADGER293♦♥8-1-1
+2.5Round 1ZIMMERMANN93NT♠8+1+0
+2.5Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC34♥♠K-2-9
+2.2Round 8BERKSMA163♣♠A-1+3
+1.9Round 5FORNACIARI144♣x♥5-1+0
+1.7Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC23♥♦A-1+2
+1.3Round 7EMMER23NT♠J-2+7
+1.3Round 9BADGER213♣♥A-1+0
+1.3Round 9BADGER283♥♦5=+0
+1.2Round 8BERKSMA143♥♣5-1+2
+1.1Round 5FORNACIARI124♠♣10-2+8
+1.1Round 8BERKSMA184♠♠5+1+11
+0.9Round 2PERSIANI163♦♥A+1+6
+0.8Round 8BERKSMA174♠♥4+1+0
+0.8Round 9BADGER262♦♦7+1+0
+0.7Round 1ZIMMERMANN53♣♦8=+0
+0.5Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC53♥♠2+1-6
+0.3Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC41NT♣6-2+2
+0.3Round 5FORNACIARI113NT♦8+2+0
+0.3Round 5FORNACIARI181♠♠4+1-1
+0.3Round 6REDROBOT271NT♥6+1+0
+0.3Round 7EMMER9Pass+4
+0.2Round 2PERSIANI144♠♥A+1+0
+0.2Round 9BADGER233NT♣2+1-1
+0.2Round 10MAHAFFEY104♠♣6+1+0
+0.1Round 1ZIMMERMANN43♥♣J=+11
-0.1Round 1ZIMMERMANN83♣♥J=-1
-0.4Round 7EMMER54♥♥2+2-1
-0.5Round 3TACCETTI283♣♥K=-1
-0.5Round 6REDROBOT252♠♦2+1+1
-0.6Round 1ZIMMERMANN104♠♣7+1-13
-0.6Round 7EMMER102♠♣8+2-1
-0.8Round 5FORNACIARI161NT♦4-2-2
-0.9Round 9BADGER224♠♣K=+0
-1.0Round 2PERSIANI194♠x♣K-3+3
-1.0Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC73NT♠K+2-12
-1.0Round 5FORNACIARI204♠♠2+1-1
-1.0Round 6REDROBOT235♥x♠2-1+0
-1.1Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC84♥♣J=+0
-1.1Round 8BERKSMA123NT♣5+2-1
-1.2Round 1ZIMMERMANN13NT♠8+2+0
-1.2Round 3TACCETTI213NT♣3-1+1
-1.2Round 3TACCETTI261NT♠5+2-1
-1.4Round 2PERSIANI174♥♣K+1+0
-1.5Round 2PERSIANI114♠x♦K-2+0
-1.7Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC104♥x♠2-2+4
-1.8Round 3TACCETTI226♠x♠A-3+0
-1.8Round 10MAHAFFEY61NT♠4-1+0
-1.9Round 6REDROBOT303NT♠3+2-1
-1.9Round 8BERKSMA153♣♥2-1+0
-2.2Round 3TACCETTI235♠♥4+1-9
-2.2Round 7EMMER75♦♠2=+0
-2.3Round 7EMMER13♠♦A=-6
-2.4Round 5FORNACIARI193NT♦5+4+10
-2.5Round 9BADGER304♥♦A+1+0
-2.6Round 9BADGER252♥♠9=-5
-3.1Round 5FORNACIARI154♥♦3+1+0
-3.1Round 9BADGER242♥♠A-3-1
-3.2Round 8BERKSMA112♠♦6=-6
-3.4Round 2PERSIANI136♠♦10=+0
-3.6Round 6REDROBOT243NT♦J+2-1
-3.7Round 10MAHAFFEY92NT♦8-1-5
-3.8Round 1ZIMMERMANN74♥♠9-1-12
-5.0Round 2PERSIANI126♠♠6+1+11
-6.1Round 8BERKSMA134♠x♣5-1+7
-6.3Round 5FORNACIARI135♣x♠A-1-8
-6.5Round 4CZECH REPUBLIC93♠♣2-1-12
-7.3Round 2PERSIANI203NT♠7-2-8
-7.4Round 6REDROBOT216♠♦A-1-14
-8.0Round 10MAHAFFEY16♣♠9=+0
-9.3Round 10MAHAFFEY33NT♦A-2-8
-10.4Round 2PERSIANI155NTx♠3-2-12
-12.0Round 8BERKSMA204♥♠4-2-13