MASOERO Franco · WOLFSON TEAM

17rank
+5.4Butler · 112 bds
+0.05per board
±5.9swing
+0.21vs par /bd · #9/18
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 34.3 34.3 4.1 4.1 -33 -33 -33 -33by round

vs par split: bidding +0.34 · play -0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.0% #12 of 18 · declarer play 86.4% #2 of 18 · defence 78.9% #15 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads69.2% (13)75.0% (24)
Declarer play71.4% (7)93.3% (15)
Defence71.4% (21)83.3% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (12) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (9) · ♣ 63.6% (11)

vs par by strain: NT +0.30 (37) · a suit +0.17 (75)

vs par by level: part-score -0.56 (41) · game +0.41 (58) · slam +1.77 (13)

By role: declaring +0.76/bd (-1.67 vs par · 55) · defending -0.64/bd (+2.04 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.08/bd (+0.46 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.18/bd (-0.04 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalB.GarozzoJ.Russyan – J.ZarembaOpen14-3.9-0.28+1.36
QuarterfinalB.GarozzoJ.Russyan – J.ZarembaOpen14+38.2+2.73+2.00
SemifinalB.GarozzoW.Van Eijck – W.GosschalkOpen14+14.3+1.02+2.21
SemifinalB.GarozzoW.Van Eijck – W.GosschalkOpen14-10.2-0.73-1.43
FinalB.GarozzoL.Podgur – A.KalishOpen14+0.0+0.00-1.07
FinalB.GarozzoL.Podgur – A.KalishOpen14+6.0+0.43+0.00
FinalB.GarozzoA.Kalish – L.PodgurOpen14-25.0-1.79+0.21
FinalB.GarozzoA.Schwartz – S.ZeligmanClosed14-14.0-1.00-1.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ166♥♣7=+13
+12.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK46♦♣A=+12
+12.0FinalKAMINSKI265♦♣10-1+16
+12.0FinalKAMINSKI275♠♣2-1+2
+11.0FinalKAMINSKI534♠♦K=+12
+10.1QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ196♣♦2-1+14
+10.0FinalKAMINSKI144♥♠5-1+8
+10.0FinalKAMINSKI364♠♣8=+8
+10.0FinalKAMINSKI375♠x♥A=+5
+8.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK145♦♠A=+0
+7.0FinalKAMINSKI41NT♠J+1+0
+7.0FinalKAMINSKI251NTx♦7-4+12
+6.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK193NT♠7-1+10
+6.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ94♠♠2=+0
+6.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK272NT♣J+2+7
+6.0FinalKAMINSKI553NT♦5=+0
+5.9QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ183NT♠2-1+5
+5.7QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ133NT♥2-2+7
+5.7QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ256♣♠A-2+6
+5.6QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ84♥♠3-5+8
+5.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK115♦♥A=+7
+5.0FinalKAMINSKI26♦x♠A-3+0
+5.0FinalKAMINSKI82♥♣J=+6
+5.0FinalKAMINSKI294♠♦J-1+4
+5.0FinalKAMINSKI541NT♠5=-1
+4.9QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ234♥♠K=+9
+4.0FinalKAMINSKI62♥♣A=+0
+3.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK173NT♠Q-3+2
+3.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK244♠♣5+1+1
+3.0FinalKAMINSKI182♠♥J+1+8
+3.0FinalKAMINSKI232♥♣A-2+8
+2.7QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ153♠♦7=+0
+2.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK183♥♦K+2+2
+2.0FinalKAMINSKI492NT♠6-1-5
+1.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK253NT♦6+1+10
+1.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK55♦♠Q=-11
+1.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK103♥♣2=+0
+1.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK132NT♥J=+10
+1.0QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ213NT♥6+2+0
+1.0FinalKAMINSKI171♥♣4-3+2
+1.0FinalKAMINSKI243NT♥4+1+7
+1.0FinalKAMINSKI304♠♠3+1+1
+1.0FinalKAMINSKI422♠♣2=+0
+1.0FinalKAMINSKI443NT♦J+1-1
+0.7QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ283NT♠2-1+6
+0.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK13♥♦2-1+2
+0.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK63NT♠5+1+1
+0.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK233NT♠7+2+1
+0.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK284♥x♦A-3-8
+0.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ263NT♣4+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ222♦♦2+1-10
-0.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK24♠♥K+1+0
-0.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK76♥♦6=+13
-0.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK94♠♣Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK162♥♥5-1-5
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI13NT♥2-1-5
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI94♥♦A=+1
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI103NT♥Q-2-8
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI154♠♣A-1-14
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI192♠♣A-1+0
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI333♥♠2+1+6
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI384♥♠A-1+6
+0.0FinalKAMINSKI404♠♦J=+0
-0.0FinalKAMINSKI432♥♠Q=+1
-0.0FinalKAMINSKI563NT♦Q=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ101NT♦2-1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ114♠♥K+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ243NT♣9+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ273NT♠3-1-3
-0.6QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ122♠♦J-1-10
-0.9QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ63NT♦3+3+11
-1.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK262♠♦Q-2-10
-1.0FinalKAMINSKI111NT♣3+2-2
-1.0FinalKAMINSKI134♥♣K=+0
-1.0FinalKAMINSKI204♥♠8+1-13
-1.0FinalKAMINSKI323NT♦2+1+0
-1.1QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ52♠♦A+2+8
-1.1QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ172♥♦2-1-4
-1.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ24♥♦2=+1
-2.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK34♠♣7-1+1
-2.0FinalKAMINSKI51♠♦2+3-1
-2.0FinalKAMINSKI454♥♣A-1-2
-2.0FinalKAMINSKI503♥♦6-1-6
-2.0FinalKAMINSKI525♣♥A-1-4
-2.3QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ41NT♣9+1-1
-2.9QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ32♠♥7=-5
-3.0FinalKAMINSKI162♦♥A-1-1
-3.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK121NT♣J-2-6
-3.4QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ13NT♦3+2+0
-3.9QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ72♠♦7+1-1
-4.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK204♥♠K-1-7
-4.0FinalKAMINSKI463♠♣8-1-10
-4.3QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ146♣♠2=+2
-4.6QuarterfinalMARKOWICZ202♠x♦2-2-9
-6.0FinalKAMINSKI72♦♠J+3-1
-7.0FinalKAMINSKI214♥♦K-1-12
-7.0FinalKAMINSKI394♥♦3-2-6
-7.0FinalKAMINSKI472♥x♣A-3-12
-8.0SemifinalVAN EIJCK153NT♣2-1-10
-8.0FinalKAMINSKI31NT♦8+1+0
-8.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK224NT♠9+2-13
-9.0FinalKAMINSKI413NT♣A=-10
-11.0FinalKAMINSKI227NTx♦A-1-14
-11.0FinalKAMINSKI286♠♥7+1-1
-11.0FinalKAMINSKI316♥♣A-3-11
-11.0FinalKAMINSKI482♠♣Q-4+6
-11.0FinalKAMINSKI513♠♣K=+0
-11.7SemifinalVAN EIJCK87♦♦8=+2
-12.0FinalKAMINSKI343NT♠7=+1
-12.0FinalKAMINSKI354♥♥J=-1
-13.0FinalKAMINSKI126♣♠3=-13
-14.3SemifinalVAN EIJCK217♥♣2=+0