MULTON Franck · SWISS TEAM

161rank
+1.8Butler · 70 bds
+0.03per board
±4.7swing
+0.74vs par /bd · #30/311
+0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -14.6 -3.3 -1.8 4.9 18.5 2 -3.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.51 · play +0.42

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.42/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #184 of 310 · declarer play 66.7% #273 of 311 · defence 97.1% #2 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)78.6% (14)
Declarer play60.0% (5)75.0% (4)
Defence100.0% (8)96.3% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.21 (19) · a suit +0.94 (51)

vs par by level: part-score -0.50 (24) · game +1.52 (42) · slam +0.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.23/bd (-1.80 vs par · 35) · defending +0.29/bd (+3.29 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.46/bd (+2.24 vs par · 33) · not vulnerable -0.36/bd (-0.59 vs par · 37)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2P.ZimmermannJ.Allavena – P.CronierClosed10-14.6-1.46+0.20
Round 3P.ZimmermannP.Sridharan – S.SrinivasanClosed10-3.3-0.33+0.00
Round 4P.ZimmermannT.Tiholov – T.TenevOpen10-1.8-0.18+2.90
Round 7P.ZimmermannD.Filipowicz – J.CieslakOpen10+4.9+0.49-0.10
Round 8P.ZimmermannY.Smit – A.HiemstraClosed10+18.5+1.85+1.90
Round 9P.ZimmermannZ.Mahmood – J.MeckstrothClosed10+2.0+0.20+1.80
Round 12P.ZimmermannK.Nadar – B.SatyanarayanaClosed10-3.9-0.39-1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round 4HARRIS103NT♣3=+10
+8.9Round 7MARTENS74♠♣6-2+13
+8.3Round 12FORMIDABLES275♣♥3-2+11
+8.1Round 8AGRIPORT143NT♥Q+3+2
+7.5Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS162♣x♠7-4+5
+7.4Round 9GUPTA246♠♥3-2+14
+6.9Round 4HARRIS64♥♣3-2+7
+6.4Round 3TEXAN ACES284♥♦A+2+11
+6.3Round 9GUPTA304♠♦2-1+8
+5.8Round 7MARTENS103♠♦2-1+11
+5.4Round 12FORMIDABLES264♥♣9-1+13
+4.7Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS146♣♥A=+0
+4.6Round 7MARTENS94♥♦9=-1
+4.2Round 8AGRIPORT154♠♥A=+0
+3.4Round 3TEXAN ACES294♠x♥Q-1+2
+3.4Round 4HARRIS43NT♦7+1-1
+3.4Round 8AGRIPORT191NT♥3-1+10
+3.3Round 8AGRIPORT123♣♠K-1+11
+3.1Round 8AGRIPORT203♥♠3-2+7
+2.4Round 9GUPTA214♥♣A-1+5
+2.1Round 8AGRIPORT183♥♠3=+0
+1.7Round 7MARTENS65♥x♠A-3+3
+1.6Round 4HARRIS83NT♣3-1+5
+1.5Round 9GUPTA295♣♠4=+0
+1.2Round 3TEXAN ACES213NT♠J+3+2
+1.1Round 3TEXAN ACES263♠♣A-2+8
+0.9Round 7MARTENS82♥♣A-1-4
+0.7Round 4HARRIS23NT♦3-2+5
+0.6Round 9GUPTA254♥♦J+1+0
+0.6Round 12FORMIDABLES213NT♥2=+0
+0.5Round 3TEXAN ACES302♦x♠10-1+7
+0.5Round 7MARTENS55♦xx♥K-1-3
+0.4Round 12FORMIDABLES244♠♥10+1+1
+0.3Round 8AGRIPORT114♠♦Q=+0
+0.3Round 12FORMIDABLES283NT♥10+1-10
+0.2Round 9GUPTA264NT♥6=-1
-0.1Round 4HARRIS74♠♣8+1+0
-0.2Round 3TEXAN ACES273♣♥2+1-7
-0.2Round 4HARRIS54NT♠J+2+11
-0.5Round 8AGRIPORT164♥♠3=+1
-0.6Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS151NT♦3=-1
-0.6Round 3TEXAN ACES231NT♣K-1+0
-0.7Round 7MARTENS41NT♠3+1+0
-1.1Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS111NT♣A-3-1
-1.1Round 7MARTENS13NT♥6+1+0
-1.1Round 8AGRIPORT175♣♣10=-2
-1.1Round 9GUPTA233♥♣3=+10
-1.5Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS184♠♦8-2+0
-2.4Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS204♥♣J=+1
-2.5Round 12FORMIDABLES294♠♥6=+0
-2.7Round 3TEXAN ACES243♦♠2-4-3
-2.9Round 12FORMIDABLES251NT♠3=+0
-3.1Round 9GUPTA226♠♣Q=+0
-3.4Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS195♥x♦A-1+6
-3.5Round 3TEXAN ACES251♠♠J+1-6
-3.6Round 12FORMIDABLES223NT♠K-2-13
-4.1Round 9GUPTA274♥♠A-1-6
-4.2Round 12FORMIDABLES304♠♣9=-7
-4.4Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS173♥♠K+2-6
-4.4Round 8AGRIPORT133♥♦3+1-10
-4.9Round 4HARRIS35♦♦6=+13
-5.7Round 12FORMIDABLES233♣♥A+1-10
-5.9Round 4HARRIS14♠♣5+2-8
-6.0Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS135♦♠10=+1
-7.4Round 2ZIMM FRIENDS124♠♣9=-3
-7.4Round 7MARTENS22♥♣K+2-8
-8.1Round 9GUPTA284♥♣Q-1-12
-8.3Round 7MARTENS33♦x♦6-6-12
-8.9Round 3TEXAN ACES226NT♦2-1-14
-13.3Round 4HARRIS92♠x♥3=-13