HANLON Tom · MORAN

175rank
-12.6Butler · 90 bds
-0.14per board
±3.8swing
+0.19vs par /bd · #93/240
-0.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 10.5 -18.1 -5.8 -2.1 0.7 3.8 2.3 -3.5 -0.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.36 · play -0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.07/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.3% #110 of 239 · declarer play 64.0% #214 of 239 · defence 91.5% #50 of 240

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)82.4% (17)
Declarer play60.0% (5)65.0% (20)
Defence86.7% (15)93.8% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -2.10 (30) · a suit +1.33 (60)

vs par by level: part-score +0.39 (33) · game +0.24 (50) · slam -1.14 (7)

By role: declaring -0.49/bd (-2.91 vs par · 43) · defending +0.18/bd (+3.02 vs par · 47)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.27/bd (+0.31 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable -0.01/bd (+0.07 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.MoranA.Van Cuyk – C.DollaOpen10+10.5+1.05-0.70
Round 2R.BolandM.Yilmaz – O.GurClosed10-18.1-1.81-1.20
Round 5M.MoranM.Bell – M.RobertsonOpen10-5.8-0.58+0.20
Round 8H.McgannE.Erichsen – S.GillisClosed10-2.1-0.21+0.10
Round 9H.McgannD.Gullberg – J.SafstenClosed10+0.7+0.07+3.40
Round 10H.McgannM.Stegaroiu – M.IonitaOpen10+3.8+0.38+1.10
Round 11H.McgannP.Saporta – P.KaslerOpen10+2.3+0.23-1.50
Round 13H.McgannS.Ekenberg – S.HultClosed10-3.5-0.35-0.60
Round 14H.McgannA.Buratti – C.MarianiOpen10-0.4-0.04+0.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.4Round 5BELL196♥♥10-1+13
+7.8Round 1PACIFIC104♠x♣3-1+8
+7.6Round 10DRACULA84♠♦7-4+8
+6.9Round 8GILLIS114♥♦J+2+14
+5.2Round 14PAUNCZ192♠♥10=+11
+4.8Round 1PACIFIC33NT♥5+1+0
+4.7Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES233NT♥8+1+0
+4.2Round 8GILLIS154♠♥3=+8
+4.2Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES213♣♣3=+1
+4.0Round 11FRANCE SENIORS134♥♠K-1+6
+3.8Round 13YOUNG SWEDES52♥♠3+3+6
+3.7Round 14PAUNCZ144♥♣3-2+11
+3.6Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES284♠♥7=+3
+3.6Round 13YOUNG SWEDES24♥♣K-1+11
+3.5Round 10DRACULA63♥♠10-1+0
+3.5Round 13YOUNG SWEDES94♠♣5=+0
+3.0Round 14PAUNCZ163♠♥6=+7
+2.8Round 2NONAME TUR193NT♠10=+0
+2.7Round 10DRACULA24♥♠K+1+8
+2.5Round 11FRANCE SENIORS173♥♥2=+6
+2.5Round 14PAUNCZ184♠♦J+1-13
+2.2Round 5BELL184NT♦A+2+1
+2.1Round 8GILLIS143NT♣Q+1+1
+2.1Round 10DRACULA94♥♦A+1+0
+2.1Round 11FRANCE SENIORS184♥♠3+1+1
+1.9Round 2NONAME TUR113♥♣K-1+8
+1.9Round 2NONAME TUR204♠♣Q=+0
+1.7Round 2NONAME TUR162♥♦7=+5
+1.6Round 1PACIFIC13♥♦7-1+4
+1.6Round 8GILLIS203NT♣2+2+0
+1.5Round 1PACIFIC23NT♠9-3+6
+1.4Round 11FRANCE SENIORS116♥♦J=-10
+1.3Round 1PACIFIC94♠♦K=+0
+1.2Round 8GILLIS173NT♦3=+1
+1.1Round 5BELL143♣♠3-1-3
+1.0Round 5BELL134♠x♣6-1+3
+1.0Round 10DRACULA13NT♥9+1+0
+0.9Round 11FRANCE SENIORS121NT♣9=+1
+0.8Round 5BELL121NT♠J=+0
+0.8Round 14PAUNCZ113♠♣Q-2+0
+0.6Round 10DRACULA72♥♠2=+0
+0.6Round 10DRACULA104♠♦6-1+6
+0.3Round 1PACIFIC51NT♠4-2-1
+0.3Round 13YOUNG SWEDES44♥♠3+1+0
+0.2Round 8GILLIS183NT♠3+1+0
+0.1Round 11FRANCE SENIORS154♠♦7=-1
+0.1Round 13YOUNG SWEDES104♥♦3=+0
-0.1Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES246♠♠5+1+11
-0.1Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES272♥♥J=+0
-0.1Round 11FRANCE SENIORS143NT♥A-1-5
-0.1Round 13YOUNG SWEDES71NT♦10=-1
-0.2Round 5BELL154♠♣6+1+0
-0.3Round 8GILLIS164♠♦K=+0
-0.3Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES225♠♥8+1+13
-0.6Round 5BELL112NT♠3=+0
-0.7Round 14PAUNCZ173♣♠A-1-4
-0.8Round 1PACIFIC84♥♣3=+0
-0.8Round 11FRANCE SENIORS203NT♠2+2-1
-0.9Round 13YOUNG SWEDES82♦♦9+2-7
-1.0Round 14PAUNCZ121NT♦K=+1
-1.3Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES293♥♥9+1+8
-1.3Round 14PAUNCZ203♦♣J+1+11
-1.4Round 10DRACULA52NT♥Q-1-5
-1.5Round 1PACIFIC63NT♥Q+2-11
-1.5Round 11FRANCE SENIORS165♠x♦4-1-7
-1.7Round 1PACIFIC44♠♣K=+0
-1.8Round 2NONAME TUR144♣♦Q=-1
-1.8Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES261NT♠3+2-1
-2.3Round 13YOUNG SWEDES32NT♦J=+0
-2.6Round 2NONAME TUR173NT♠6=-7
-2.6Round 13YOUNG SWEDES12♥♥7+1-1
-2.8Round 1PACIFIC74♥♦9+2-13
-3.4Round 5BELL204♥♦J+1+13
-3.6Round 8GILLIS136NT♥6+1-13
-3.6Round 10DRACULA33NT♣5=+2
-4.1Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES255♦♥K-2-11
-4.1Round 9BLUE CHIP SWEDES306♣♥6+1+10
-4.3Round 8GILLIS123NT♣3=+1
-5.0Round 2NONAME TUR183♥♠8+1-4
-5.0Round 14PAUNCZ152♥♥2-2-3
-5.3Round 2NONAME TUR123NT♥4=+0
-5.6Round 2NONAME TUR135♠♥Q-1-7
-6.1Round 2NONAME TUR151NT♠6+2-6
-6.3Round 5BELL175♦♠Q-1-11
-6.3Round 11FRANCE SENIORS196♦x♣K-3-5
-7.6Round 14PAUNCZ133NT♣5-1-12
-8.9Round 13YOUNG SWEDES63NT♥5-1-14
-9.3Round 10DRACULA41♣x♥K-1-8
-9.8Round 5BELL166♥♠J-2-14
-10.1Round 8GILLIS193♠♥A=-11