BOCCHI Norberto · LAVAZZA

16rank
+74.6Butler · 100 bds
+0.75per board
±4.7swing
-0.35vs par /bd · #158/240
+0.99adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15.5 11.8 5.6 -8.7 18.3 -0.9 37.8 1.2 3.5 -9.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.53 · play +0.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.24/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.99/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 65.2% #222 of 239 · declarer play 53.3% #236 of 239 · defence 88.9% #94 of 240

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)70.6% (17)
Declarer play75.0% (4)45.5% (11)
Defence88.9% (18)88.9% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 50.0% (6) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 57.1% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.81 (31) · a suit -1.32 (69)

vs par by level: part-score -0.33 (27) · game -0.04 (67) · slam -3.83 (6)

By role: declaring +0.77/bd (-3.20 vs par · 46) · defending +0.73/bd (+2.07 vs par · 54)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.02/bd (-0.38 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.48/bd (-0.32 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 6D.BildeI.Coldea – B.MarinaClosed10+15.5+1.55+1.10
Round 7D.BildeO.Gur – M.YilmazClosed10+11.8+1.18-0.60
Round 8D.BildeP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen10+5.6+0.56-0.40
Round 9D.BildeA.Arlovich – E.VainikonisOpen10-8.7-0.87-3.40
Round 10D.BildeG.Homonnay – G.WinklerClosed10+18.3+1.83+1.40
Round 11D.BildeT.Polak – T.Van OverbeekeClosed10-0.9-0.09+1.40
Round 12D.BildeM.Bessis – A.LevyClosed10+37.8+3.78+0.10
Round 13D.BildeJ.Ventin Camprubi – F.WrangClosed10+1.2+0.12+1.20
Round 14D.BildeB.Combescure – J.BernardClosed10+3.5+0.35-1.30
Round 15D.BildeB.Gierulski – J.SkrzypczakClosed10-9.5-0.95-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+18.3Round 12VINCIGUERRA305♦xx♦2-4+19
+13.1Round 10GAMAX25♦x♥7=+13
+11.2Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS184♥♥2-2+17
+9.6Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS203NT♦2=-1
+8.8Round 8MAHAFFEY143NT♣2-1+10
+8.4Round 7NONAME TUR44♠♦2-1+6
+8.2Round 6DRACULA235♠♥3+1+11
+8.0Round 12VINCIGUERRA287♠♠8=+0
+7.9Round 7NONAME TUR63NTx♠8-3+9
+7.8Round 15VYTAS255♦♠K=+0
+7.0Round 13VENTIN94♠♣Q-1+10
+6.9Round 6DRACULA212♥x♣2-2+9
+6.1Round 12VINCIGUERRA224♥x♦K-1+5
+5.9Round 6DRACULA255♦♣Q-1-2
+5.2Round 6DRACULA221NT♦3=+0
+5.0Round 8MAHAFFEY123NT♠4+1+0
+5.0Round 10GAMAX63NT♠5-5+8
+3.9Round 7NONAME TUR23NT♥J-2+3
+3.9Round 7NONAME TUR34♠♥2=+10
+3.8Round 8MAHAFFEY116♥♣J=-11
+3.7Round 6DRACULA273NT♥3-2+5
+3.7Round 6DRACULA292♦x♣K-1+2
+3.6Round 10GAMAX33NT♣10=-2
+3.6Round 12VINCIGUERRA274♥♦9-2-1
+3.5Round 12VINCIGUERRA252♣♦2+1+0
+3.3Round 7NONAME TUR74♥♣5=-13
+3.3Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS113♥♦K-1+4
+2.5Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS163♠♠A-2-1
+2.4Round 9ERA255♦♥A-1+10
+2.3Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE174♥♦5-1-2
+2.3Round 13VENTIN32NT♠3=+0
+2.2Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE195♦x♣K-2+0
+1.9Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE143NT♠6-2+6
+1.9Round 12VINCIGUERRA214♥♠5+1+0
+1.6Round 13VENTIN54♠♣Q=-1
+1.5Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE164♠x♥A-1+7
+1.4Round 10GAMAX51NT♥Q-1+5
+1.3Round 9ERA292♥♦Q+2-8
+1.0Round 10GAMAX42♥♣Q-2-2
+0.9Round 8MAHAFFEY173NT♠4+2+1
+0.9Round 13VENTIN82♦♣K+2+7
+0.8Round 9ERA211NT♦2-1+5
+0.8Round 9ERA261NT♠3+1+0
+0.8Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE203NT♥4+2+1
+0.8Round 12VINCIGUERRA263NT♦5=+1
+0.7Round 13VENTIN44♥♠3=+1
+0.6Round 7NONAME TUR13NT♥J+2+11
+0.6Round 15VYTAS291NT♠5+1-1
+0.5Round 8MAHAFFEY203NT♥5=+2
+0.3Round 8MAHAFFEY164♠♦K=+0
+0.3Round 9ERA224♠♥9+2-13
+0.2Round 7NONAME TUR84♠♠4-1-2
+0.2Round 10GAMAX72♥♦2+1+1
+0.1Round 9ERA246♠♥2+1-11
+0.1Round 9ERA272♥♥Q=+0
+0.1Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE121NT♥6+1+0
-0.0Round 10GAMAX13NT♦2=+1
-0.1Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE154♠♦6=+1
-0.1Round 13VENTIN104♥♣Q=+0
-0.2Round 8MAHAFFEY183NT♠4+1+0
-0.2Round 15VYTAS212NT♦5-1+1
-0.2Round 15VYTAS244♥♠K=-11
-0.4Round 6DRACULA264♠♣3+1+0
-0.4Round 12VINCIGUERRA236♦♠2+1-13
-0.4Round 12VINCIGUERRA244♥♦2+2-1
-0.6Round 10GAMAX104♠♦6-1-6
-0.6Round 15VYTAS223♦♣K+1+0
-1.0Round 13VENTIN71NT♥5+1+0
-1.1Round 10GAMAX94♥♣10=+1
-1.3Round 8MAHAFFEY194♥♠J=+0
-1.4Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE116♥♠2=+10
-1.7Round 15VYTAS263♠♣K-1+1
-1.8Round 15VYTAS305♣♠A-1-4
-2.0Round 15VYTAS233♦♥K=-6
-2.1Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE184♥♣A+1-1
-2.2Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS143NT♣3-1-10
-2.5Round 13VENTIN14♥♠J-1-4
-2.6Round 13VENTIN63NT♥5+3+10
-2.7Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS172♠♦2-2+0
-2.8Round 15VYTAS273NT♠9=+1
-3.3Round 6DRACULA304♣♠5-1-4
-3.4Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS122♦♦A=-5
-3.6Round 9ERA284♠♥J=-3
-3.6Round 12VINCIGUERRA294♠♣2-1-9
-4.2Round 8MAHAFFEY154♠♣6=-8
-4.2Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS152♥♣Q+2-7
-4.3Round 7NONAME TUR95♣x♠K-2-5
-4.3Round 10GAMAX84♠♥2-1-5
-4.3Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS192♠♥J+1-10
-4.7Round 7NONAME TUR54♠♦J=-8
-4.7Round 9ERA233NT♥Q+1+0
-5.1Round 13VENTIN24♥♣K-2-11
-5.4Round 6DRACULA243NT♥3+2-2
-6.1Round 11NETHERLANDS BLUE134♥♦2-2-8
-6.2Round 9ERA305♣♦2+2-14
-6.3Round 14FRANCE JUNIORS134♠♥J=+0
-7.4Round 7NONAME TUR105♥♦10+1-17
-8.0Round 8MAHAFFEY137♣♥6=+2
-8.6Round 15VYTAS284♠♠3-2-11
-9.0Round 6DRACULA283NT♠3+1-8