Konstantyn TRIFONOV · MORGENSTERN

206rank
-24.3Butler · 110 bds
-0.22per board
±4.4swing
-0.15vs par /bd · #161/265
-0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 27.1 -41.5 -13.8 -21.7 16.9 3.6 9.5 -7.1 21 -15 -3.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play -0.61

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #97 of 265 · declarer play 77.8% #90 of 265 · defence 84.6% #139 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.3% #90 of 265 (133/307)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)84.0% (25)
Declarer play77.8% (9)77.8% (18)
Defence70.0% (10)88.1% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 88.9% (9) · ♥ 88.9% (9) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.59 (29) · a suit +0.05 (80)

vs par by level: part-score +0.21 (47) · game -0.88 (56) · slam +4.33 (6)

By role: declaring +0.81/bd (-1.79 vs par · 57) · defending -1.29/bd (+1.71 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.02/bd (+0.11 vs par · 53) · not vulnerable -0.41/bd (-0.40 vs par · 57)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Marina REITMANNSara KATZ – Dror SHIFTANClosed10+27.1+2.71+1.40
Round 2Marina REITMANNJoerg FRITSCHE – Susanne KRIFTNEROpen10-41.5-4.15-1.00
Round 3Marina REITMANNGabriel FRACTMAN – Margarita FERNANDEZOpen10-13.8-1.38-0.50
Round 4Marina REITMANNHatice Akten KURTOGLU ZABCI – Erdinc ERBILOpen10-21.7-2.17-2.60
Round 5Marina REITMANNMaija ROMANOVSKA – Janis BETHERSOpen10+16.9+1.69+1.30
Round 6Marina REITMANNMihai GRIGORIU – Monica ONEAOpen10+3.6+0.36+0.90
Round 7Marina REITMANNRichard FEDRICK – Elisabeth BINGHAMClosed10+9.5+0.95+3.10
Round 8Marina REITMANNPinar TEKIR DOGAN – Nuri CENGIZClosed10-7.1-0.71-0.30
Round 9Marina REITMANNIan JONES – Elizabeth (Liz) McGOWANClosed10+21.0+2.10-0.60
Round 10Marina REITMANNBjoern KAPPLINGHAUS – Annaig DELLA MONTAOpen10-15.0-1.50-1.60
Round 11Marina REITMANNAndrzej KNAP – Nuria ROMAGUERAOpen10-3.3-0.33-1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 1FRIENDS26♥♠J-1+11
+9.2Round 9BID72263NT♥T+1+1
+8.8Round 7BINGHAM74♠x♥K+2+9
+8.1Round 1FRIENDS73NT♥3+1+1
+7.9Round 1FRIENDS104♠♦Q=-1
+7.3Round 11PITAGORAS457♣♦J-1+17
+6.7Round 9BID72275♦♠A+1-11
+6.5Round 6MPO234♥♠Q-3+9
+5.8Round 7BINGHAM54♠♥K+1+4
+5.7Round 6MPO273NT♦2=-2
+5.3Round 5LATVIA193NT♠2+1+0
+5.3Round 7BINGHAM93NT♠5+3-10
+5.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT314♥♠6=-1
+5.0Round 9BID72284♠♥7-1+10
+4.6Round 8ARYA192♥♥K-3+5
+4.3Round 6MPO293NT♦4=-1
+3.9Round 5LATVIA203NT♥K-1+13
+3.6Round 8ARYA143NT♦3+1+0
+3.5Round 5LATVIA132♠♦3+1+0
+3.4Round 3GAUSS272♣♦5=+5
+3.4Round 6MPO223NT♦T+1+1
+3.4Round 9BID72221NT♠K-2+3
+3.3Round 1FRIENDS41NT♥8=+0
+3.2Round 7BINGHAM34♠♥Q-1+12
+3.1Round 4TURQUOISE62♥♦2+2+2
+2.9Round 6MPO253♣♦6+1+10
+2.8Round 2MIXED SIGNALS115♣♠Q+1+11
+2.8Round 11PITAGORAS493♥♦Q=-6
+2.7Round 9BID72213♥♦A=+0
+2.6Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT342♦♣4=-2
+2.5Round 4TURQUOISE83♥♦K=+6
+2.0Round 5LATVIA164♥♣6+1+0
+1.9Round 5LATVIA154♠♦3+2+2
+1.7Round 9BID72252♠♥J-1+3
+1.7Round 11PITAGORAS432♥♣7+2-6
+1.6Round 3GAUSS231NT♣K=-2
+1.5Round 1FRIENDS12♥♦5-1-4
+1.5Round 9BID72305♠x♥K-2+0
+1.4Round 5LATVIA142♦♠6+3+1
+1.2Round 8ARYA173NT♣6-1+10
+1.2Round 11PITAGORAS473♥♦4+1+6
+1.1Round 4TURQUOISE21NT♦9=+0
+1.0Round 4TURQUOISE94♠♦2=+0
+1.0Round 5LATVIA113♥♥A=+1
+1.0Round 8ARYA164♠♥9-1-1
+0.9Round 1FRIENDS93♥♦3-1+11
+0.9Round 8ARYA113♥♣T-1-2
+0.8Round 2MIXED SIGNALS151♠♥K+1+0
+0.7Round 7BINGHAM24♠♠Q=+1
+0.6Round 3GAUSS244♠♠6=+1
+0.5Round 1FRIENDS54♣♣A-4-9
+0.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT404♠♠9=-1
-0.1Round 11PITAGORAS415♥♣K+1-11
-0.2Round 5LATVIA122♥♥6=+0
-0.3Round 1FRIENDS33NT♦4+1+0
-0.3Round 9BID72231NT♣K+2+1
-0.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT376♥♦5=+11
-0.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT393NT♥7+2+0
-0.7Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT384♠♦Q+1+0
-0.8Round 5LATVIA184♥♥5=+0
-0.8Round 8ARYA125♣♥3=+1
-0.8Round 9BID72242♠♥2+1+0
-1.1Round 5LATVIA173♦♣A+2-4
-1.1Round 11PITAGORAS442♦♥A+1-5
-1.2Round 1FRIENDS64♥♣J+1+13
-1.2Round 7BINGHAM103♠♣J-2+15
-1.4Round 6MPO303♥♦T-2+0
-1.4Round 7BINGHAM62♥♦J=+0
-1.4Round 11PITAGORAS424♥♥7+1+0
-1.5Round 3GAUSS281NT♠4-1+2
-1.6Round 6MPO261NT♣7+1+0
-1.6Round 7BINGHAM81NT♥A-1+1
-1.8Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT324♥♦A+2-1
-2.0Round 3GAUSS292♣♠A+1+0
-2.2Round 3GAUSS224♠♣T-1-5
-2.2Round 3GAUSS263NT♠J=+0
-2.2Round 4TURQUOISE75♥♦3=-13
-2.2Round 8ARYA134♠♦K+1+0
-2.3Round 7BINGHAM44♥♦J+1-1
-2.4Round 11PITAGORAS501♥♠3+1+1
-2.6Round 2MIXED SIGNALS182♥♥A+2-2
-2.7Round 2MIXED SIGNALS132♦♦A+1-1
-2.7Round 6MPO213♦♠5-2-2
-2.8Round 3GAUSS212♠♠4=+1
-2.8Round 8ARYA202♠♣2+2-8
-3.0Round 2MIXED SIGNALS143NT♥Q+3+11
-3.0Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT353NT♥Q+1-1
-3.2Round 4TURQUOISE10Pass-4
-3.4Round 2MIXED SIGNALS122NT♦Q-1-5
-3.6Round 4TURQUOISE43NT♠Q=+1
-3.7Round 11PITAGORAS463♠♣2=-1
-4.0Round 1FRIENDS85♠♦6=-8
-4.0Round 3GAUSS254♦♥A=+0
-4.7Round 3GAUSS303NT♥Q=-7
-4.8Round 4TURQUOISE15♥♦9-1-8
-5.0Round 6MPO282♦♣Q-1-6
-5.8Round 8ARYA184♠♣K=+1
-6.3Round 2MIXED SIGNALS203NT♦9-1-12
-6.6Round 4TURQUOISE35♦♣K-1-10
-6.8Round 8ARYA151NTx♠6+1-9
-7.2Round 2MIXED SIGNALS193♦x♠9=+10
-7.6Round 11PITAGORAS484♥♠Q=-13
-7.8Round 7BINGHAM15♣♠J=+0
-8.0Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT366NT♦2-1-13
-8.1Round 9BID72294♥♣7-2-13
-8.5Round 6MPO246♥♠A=+0
-9.0Round 4TURQUOISE56♥♣K=+0
-9.1Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT334♥♥8=-8
-9.5Round 2MIXED SIGNALS174♠x♠6=-13
-10.4Round 2MIXED SIGNALS165♣x♣T-3-9