Anatoly IVANOV · MORGENSTERN

106rank
+27.0Butler · 110 bds
+0.25per board
±4.6swing
+0.24vs par /bd · #103/265
+0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.6 -5.7 -10.5 30.1 0.6 -4.3 -8 -18.9 -2.8 9.3 18.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.33 · play +0.56

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.9% #207 of 265 · declarer play 79.4% #72 of 265 · defence 88.6% #65 of 265

Bidding activity — not a pass: 49.5% #17 of 265 (147/297)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)82.4% (17)
Declarer play75.0% (8)80.8% (26)
Defence88.9% (9)88.6% (35)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.12 (24) · a suit +0.62 (86)

vs par by level: part-score +1.11 (53) · game -0.72 (51) · slam +0.67 (6)

By role: declaring +0.01/bd (-2.32 vs par · 66) · defending +0.59/bd (+4.07 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.35/bd (+0.61 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.14/bd (-0.15 vs par · 54)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Olga PAVLUSHKOAmit WINKLER – Amit GOREN BEN-SHALOMOpen10+18.6+1.86+2.50
Round 2Olga PAVLUSHKOKathrin SCHWALBACH – Marius GUENDELClosed10-5.7-0.57-3.00
Round 3Olga PAVLUSHKOJordi SABATE – Paula DE LORENZOClosed10-10.5-1.05-2.10
Round 4Olga PAVLUSHKOMemet Ali AKYOL – Eren OZANClosed10+30.1+3.01+3.50
Round 5Olga PAVLUSHKOMartins LORENCS – Edite KLIDZEJAClosed10+0.6+0.06+0.50
Round 6Olga PAVLUSHKOStefana MIHUL – Rosen GUNEVClosed10-4.3-0.43-0.50
Round 7Olga PAVLUSHKOPaul FEGARTY – Catherine CURTISOpen10-8.0-0.80-3.00
Round 8Olga PAVLUSHKOOzge UZUN – Ilker CUBUKCUOpen10-18.9-1.89-2.30
Round 9Olga PAVLUSHKOFaramarz BIGDELI – Ying PIPEROpen10-2.8-0.28+2.50
Round 10Olga PAVLUSHKOIngrid GROMANN – Roland WATZDORFClosed10+9.3+0.93+0.90
Round 11Olga PAVLUSHKOMercedes TORRE MILANOS – Pedro GONCALVESClosed10+18.6+1.86+3.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 11PITAGORAS426♥♦4=+13
+10.9Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT353NT♦8-1+11
+10.3Round 5LATVIA175♣♦A=+12
+10.2Round 6MPO233♠x♦7-2+9
+10.0Round 9BID72306♥♠5=+12
+9.5Round 2MIXED SIGNALS174♠x♠6=+13
+8.9Round 11PITAGORAS456♣♦J=-2
+7.7Round 4TURQUOISE32NT♠T-2+11
+6.3Round 1FRIENDS54♠♠5-1+12
+6.3Round 2MIXED SIGNALS203NT♦J-1+12
+6.0Round 1FRIENDS104♥♠T-1+13
+5.8Round 8ARYA184♠♣K=-1
+5.8Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT403♥♠5+1+7
+5.3Round 9BID72214♥♠Q-2+8
+5.2Round 6MPO292♣♦4+3+10
+5.1Round 4TURQUOISE92NT♣7+2+6
+4.8Round 4TURQUOISE15♥♦9-1+8
+4.7Round 3GAUSS303NT♥5=+7
+4.3Round 4TURQUOISE43NT♣6+1+0
+4.2Round 4TURQUOISE83♣♠9+1+1
+4.1Round 4TURQUOISE62♠♦7=+6
+3.7Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT333♠♦K=+1
+3.1Round 2MIXED SIGNALS153♠♦4-1+5
+3.0Round 2MIXED SIGNALS144NT♦6+2-11
+2.9Round 4TURQUOISE75♣♠5+1+13
+2.8Round 8ARYA202♠♦5+2+8
+2.7Round 6MPO213♦x♥A-1+2
+2.7Round 11PITAGORAS462♥♦K=+0
+2.3Round 7BINGHAM14♣♥4=-7
+2.2Round 1FRIENDS12♠♥J+2+7
+2.2Round 3GAUSS263NT♠J=+0
+2.1Round 1FRIENDS71NT♥6+2+10
+2.0Round 1FRIENDS92♠♥4+2-10
+2.0Round 11PITAGORAS493♥♦Q-1+10
+1.8Round 1FRIENDS25♥♦5+2+2
+1.8Round 7BINGHAM61NT♣6+1+1
+1.6Round 5LATVIA164♠x♦5-3+4
+1.5Round 8ARYA125♣♦4+1+0
+1.4Round 7BINGHAM55♦x♣4-2+5
+1.3Round 6MPO272♠x♥K-1+8
+1.3Round 7BINGHAM44♥♣Q=+0
+1.2Round 1FRIENDS65♥♠9=-13
+1.1Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT376♥♦Q+1-11
+1.1Round 11PITAGORAS443♦♦7=+5
+1.0Round 9BID72262♣♥T=+11
+0.9Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT324♥♦Q+1+0
+0.8Round 5LATVIA184♥♣2=+0
+0.7Round 8ARYA192♥♦T-1+1
+0.7Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT384♠♦Q+1+0
+0.6Round 6MPO261NT♣4=-1
+0.6Round 7BINGHAM32♠♣K=-11
+0.5Round 4TURQUOISE103♣♦6=+1
+0.4Round 3GAUSS244♠♦3+1+0
+0.3Round 1FRIENDS33NT♥K+1+0
+0.3Round 1FRIENDS86♦x♣K-2+5
+0.3Round 9BID72232NT♣K+1-1
+0.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT393NT♦5+2+0
+0.3Round 11PITAGORAS432♥♦T=+7
+0.2Round 5LATVIA122♥♥2=+0
+0.1Round 11PITAGORAS414♥♣J+2+11
+0.0Round 5LATVIA154♠♦2=+0
-0.3Round 2MIXED SIGNALS183♠♥3-1-2
-0.3Round 9BID72252♠♥J-2-1
-0.4Round 3GAUSS254♠♥5-1-5
-0.4Round 9BID72221♠♦3=+0
-0.7Round 7BINGHAM24♠♥4=-1
-1.0Round 2MIXED SIGNALS113NT♥3+3-11
-1.0Round 7BINGHAM104♦♠K=-15
-1.0Round 9BID72272♥♦Q+2+13
-1.2Round 7BINGHAM82♥♦2-1-4
-1.2Round 8ARYA173NT♣8-1-10
-1.2Round 11PITAGORAS483♥♠Q+1+7
-1.3Round 8ARYA151NT♥2-1+3
-1.4Round 5LATVIA142♠♣A-3-1
-1.5Round 4TURQUOISE22♠♦Q-2+0
-1.5Round 11PITAGORAS504♥♦2-1-5
-1.9Round 2MIXED SIGNALS122NT♦Q+1-1
-2.0Round 4TURQUOISE54♠♦K+2-11
-2.0Round 5LATVIA113♥♠K+1-2
-2.1Round 3GAUSS212♠♠4-1-6
-2.2Round 3GAUSS281NT♦6-1-5
-2.3Round 5LATVIA133♣♠A-1+1
-2.4Round 6MPO244♥♠T+2-11
-2.4Round 8ARYA114♥♣T-2+0
-2.7Round 5LATVIA192♥x♥Q-3+4
-2.7Round 6MPO223NT♥2=+0
-2.7Round 6MPO282♠♦2+3-2
-3.1Round 3GAUSS292♠♣A=-6
-3.2Round 3GAUSS224♦♣T=-1
-3.2Round 3GAUSS233♠♦A=+0
-3.4Round 8ARYA164♠♦3-2-2
-3.6Round 1FRIENDS42♥♣8=-1
-3.6Round 3GAUSS273♥♦6-2-5
-3.7Round 7BINGHAM95♣♥K+1+11
-3.8Round 6MPO303♦♥6-2-5
-3.9Round 5LATVIA203NT♥A-1-13
-3.9Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT343♥♥2=+0
-4.9Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT364♥♠7+1+0
-5.0Round 9BID72284♠♦T-1-10
-5.3Round 10THE TRIPLE THREAT314♥♠6=+1
-6.2Round 11PITAGORAS473NT♦8-1-10
-6.3Round 9BID72294♥♠3=+0
-6.4Round 9BID72244♠♦J-3-7
-6.7Round 2MIXED SIGNALS163NT♣4-1-10
-8.7Round 2MIXED SIGNALS134♠♦T=-10
-8.8Round 7BINGHAM74♠x♥K+2-9
-9.0Round 2MIXED SIGNALS195♦x♠7-2-15
-10.3Round 8ARYA142♠x♦A-4-9
-11.1Round 8ARYA136♠♦K-1-13
-12.7Round 6MPO253NT♥J-5-15