RITMEIJER Richard · NED-BC’T ONSTEIN

55rank
-50.8Butler · 70 bds
-0.73per board
±4.5swing
-0.23vs par /bd · #34/59
-0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 17.5 7.9 4.1 -36.3 -14.8 -32.9 3.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.63 · play -0.86

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.62/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #21 of 59 · declarer play 84.6% #11 of 59 · defence 85.7% #36 of 59

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)87.5% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (1)83.3% (12)
Defence90.0% (10)84.4% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 88.9% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.41 (17) · a suit -0.17 (53)

vs par by level: part-score +0.56 (27) · game -0.15 (39) · slam -6.25 (4)

By role: declaring -1.08/bd (-3.50 vs par · 28) · defending -0.49/bd (+1.95 vs par · 42)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.31/bd (-0.67 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable -0.10/bd (+0.23 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.TichaN.Zorlu – A.UcarClosed10+17.5+1.75+4.10
Round 2M.TichaM.Briciu – O.GhigheciOpen10+7.9+0.79+1.10
Round 4M.TichaG.Duboin – D.BildeClosed10+4.1+0.41+1.90
Round 5M.TichaA.Robson – A.AllfreyOpen10-36.3-3.63-2.40
Round 7M.TichaT.Bergdahl – N.WarneClosed10-14.8-1.48-2.10
Round 8M.TichaA.Versace – L.LauriaOpen10-32.9-3.29-4.00
Round 10M.TichaZ.Mahmood – T.HanlonClosed10+3.7+0.37-0.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB35♥♠6=+6
+10.1Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB65♠♥4-1+9
+9.7Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST133NT♠6-1+13
+6.3Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB104♠♦K=+9
+6.3Round 5ENG-ALLFREY162♠♦K-2+3
+4.3Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM44♥♠Q=+0
+3.9Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM23♣♥9=-1
+3.4Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA15♦♥4+1+7
+3.4Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA74♥♦3-1+6
+2.9Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB13♥♦Q+1+6
+2.7Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST125♦♥K-1+5
+2.6Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN102NT♠10=-10
+2.2Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA25♣x♠Q-1+0
+2.1Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA104♠♥7-1+6
+2.0Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA53♥♥5=+1
+1.9Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST173NT♦7+1+0
+1.8Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST202♥♣Q-1+1
+1.7Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA63♠♥3-3+5
+1.7Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.134♥♣3=-1
+1.6Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB83NT♥7+3+11
+1.5Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB93NT♥J=+1
+1.5Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA85♥♣K-2+5
+1.4Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN52♠♥6-1+0
+1.0Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM13NT♣4=+0
+0.6Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST113♣♥8-2+1
+0.4Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST143♦♠10=-1
+0.4Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST164♥♦3+2+1
+0.4Round 5ENG-ALLFREY174♥♣8=+0
+0.3Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.201NT♥5=-1
+0.1Round 5ENG-ALLFREY193NT♥6+1+0
-0.0Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN84♠♦2+1+0
+0.0Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM53♣♣7+1+7
+0.0Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM103NT♠9+2+0
-0.2Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM81♥♥Q=-1
-0.3Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST153NT♥Q+1+0
-0.5Round 5ENG-ALLFREY152♠♦K=+7
-0.5Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM31NT♠2=-1
-0.9Round 5ENG-ALLFREY141NT♦4-3+1
-1.0Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN92♠♦8=+0
-1.1Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN75♦♥Q+1-10
-1.2Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB42♠♥7+1+0
-1.2Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM93♥♦3+1+4
-1.3Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN34♥♣5=+11
-1.4Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB73♦♦7+1+10
-1.5Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA94♥♠A+1-1
-1.5Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM73♠♥K-1-11
-1.6Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.144♥♦2=+0
-1.9Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN62♥♣7=+0
-2.0Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB51NT♠10=+1
-2.1Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN23NT♥10+1+0
-2.1Round 10ENG-EBU TEAM62♣x♣2-1+1
-2.5Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN14♥♦A=+1
-3.2Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.183♠♥Q=+0
-3.6Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.151♠♦3+2+6
-3.7Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST194♠♦9+3-2
-3.9Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.176♦♣3=-3
-4.1Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA43NT♠10=+0
-4.5Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.114♥♥7-1-5
-4.7Round 5ENG-ALLFREY124♥♦A=-7
-5.2Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.194♥♠8-2-6
-5.6Round 2ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST184♠♥2=-7
-6.2Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.127♥♠2-1-17
-6.6Round 4ITA-G.S. ALLEGRA33NT♠3-1-10
-6.7Round 5ENG-ALLFREY115♦♥10-1-11
-6.7Round 8ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.164♣♦Q+2-13
-7.8Round 5ENG-ALLFREY136♥♠2-1-17
-8.9Round 7SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN44♥♦A=-13
-9.8Round 5ENG-ALLFREY204NT♠2-1-12
-11.5Round 1TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB24♥x♠5-3-12
-12.7Round 5ENG-ALLFREY186♣♥6=+12