HOEYEM Olav Arve · NOR-HEIMDAL BK

27rank
-10.7Butler · 80 bds
-0.13per board
±4.3swing
+0.39vs par /bd · #17/59
-0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3 -9.6 9.1 -6.3 3.9 -0.7 -0.5 -9.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.20 · play +0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.25/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #56 of 59 · declarer play 75.0% #34 of 59 · defence 81.0% #53 of 59

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)66.7% (18)
Declarer play75.0% (4)75.0% (16)
Defence75.0% (8)82.4% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 62.5% (8) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.95 (21) · a suit +0.86 (59)

vs par by level: part-score +0.35 (31) · game +0.91 (44) · slam -4.00 (5)

By role: declaring +0.86/bd (-1.46 vs par · 37) · defending -0.99/bd (+1.98 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.13/bd (+0.58 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable +0.77/bd (+0.21 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.HornslienJ.Petersson – K.AhlesvedClosed10+3.0+0.30+1.80
Round 2A.HornslienA.Allfrey – A.RobsonOpen10-9.6-0.96-1.40
Round 4A.HornslienN.Zorlu – A.UcarOpen10+9.1+0.91+2.20
Round 5A.HornslienA.Sementa – L.CimaOpen10-6.3-0.63+0.20
Round 6A.HornslienM.Lebel – P.SouletOpen10+3.9+0.39+2.60
Round 8A.HornslienH.Graversen – P.ClemmensenClosed10-0.7-0.07-1.50
Round 9A.HornslienV.Isporski – R.TrendafilovOpen10-0.5-0.05+0.80
Round 10A.HornslienM.Briciu – O.GhigheciClosed10-9.6-0.96-1.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE126♥♠5=+0
+11.6Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB16♦♥4+1+13
+9.5Round 6FRA-SOULET213NT♥K=+6
+9.1Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST75♣♥A=-2
+8.5Round 2ENG-ALLFREY125♦♥10=+7
+7.5Round 6FRA-SOULET244♣♠A=+1
+5.7Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN63♠♥3+1+4
+5.7Round 9BUL-RADKOV222♥x♣A-2+9
+5.1Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB84♠♦6-1+8
+4.7Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.124♥♦A=+7
+4.1Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB33NT♣8=+0
+4.1Round 6FRA-SOULET233♠♣2-2+3
+4.0Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN85♦♥6=+11
+3.4Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB74♥♦6-1+6
+3.2Round 2ENG-ALLFREY134♥♦2=-1
+3.1Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.114♣♦Q-2+8
+3.0Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST63♥♠3-1+6
+2.6Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.153♥♣4+1-6
+2.5Round 9BUL-RADKOV234♠♦3=+9
+2.1Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB104♠♥3-1+6
+2.1Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE152♠♦3-1+10
+1.7Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE133NT♠J+1-1
+1.1Round 9BUL-RADKOV292♥♣10+2+1
+0.8Round 9BUL-RADKOV304♠♥8=+0
+0.5Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN93NT♣6+1+0
+0.5Round 2ENG-ALLFREY113♥♣7=+0
+0.5Round 9BUL-RADKOV274♦♠K=-5
+0.5Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST32♥♦6=+0
+0.5Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST84♦♥A-2+0
+0.4Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN24♣♠K=+0
+0.4Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN33♠♣K+1-9
+0.3Round 2ENG-ALLFREY153NT♥Q+1+0
+0.3Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE201NT♥3=-1
+0.2Round 9BUL-RADKOV243NT♥Q+2+0
+0.0Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST103NT♥6+2+0
-0.1Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN43♥♠2-1+1
-0.1Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.193NT♥4+1+0
-0.1Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST13NT♠Q+1-1
-0.2Round 6FRA-SOULET263NT♥6+3+13
-0.3Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST93♥♦5=+4
-0.4Round 2ENG-ALLFREY164♥♦6+2-1
-0.4Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.174♥♣2=+0
-0.5Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB94♥♠4=+0
-0.5Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE163NT♦4+1-10
-0.7Round 6FRA-SOULET224♠♥10=+1
-0.9Round 2ENG-ALLFREY201♠♥A=+0
-1.1Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN105♥x♠Q-1+0
-1.2Round 2ENG-ALLFREY143♣♣9+1+0
-1.5Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN72♠♥10+1+10
-1.6Round 6FRA-SOULET302♦♥Q-1-5
-1.6Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE144♥♦Q=+0
-1.7Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.141NT♦2-5-3
-2.0Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN51NT♥Q=+1
-2.1Round 9BUL-RADKOV213NT♥2+1+0
-2.4Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.187♣♥5-1-17
-2.5Round 6FRA-SOULET283♣♦2=+0
-2.5Round 9BUL-RADKOV282♥♥Q=-5
-2.7Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.203NT♦2=+1
-2.8Round 2ENG-ALLFREY173NT♣4=-1
-3.1Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB24♥♦A-1-5
-3.2Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE183♠♥Q=+0
-3.3Round 1SWE-UPPSALABRIDGEN SKALMAN14♥♦A=+0
-3.3Round 9BUL-RADKOV263NT♠7+2-1
-3.4Round 9BUL-RADKOV254♠♦6=+0
-3.5Round 6FRA-SOULET252♠♦2=-6
-3.5Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE194♥♠A-1-5
-3.8Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB62♠♥3-1+0
-3.9Round 6FRA-SOULET274♠♥2=+0
-3.9Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE176♦♣5=-3
-4.1Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB43NT♠J=+0
-4.5Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.134♥♠6+1+13
-4.5Round 8DEN-PHARMASERVICE114♥♥7-1-5
-4.8Round 6FRA-SOULET294♥♦2+1+13
-4.9Round 5ITA-ANGELINI BRIDGE S.R.L.163♣♥K+1-1
-5.1Round 2ENG-ALLFREY184♠♦5-1-5
-5.4Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST23NT♥9-4-11
-5.7Round 4TUR-CAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB54♣♦Q=-6
-7.4Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST54♠♦4=+0
-9.5Round 10ROM-TOP BRIDGE BUCHAREST43NT♠Q-1-12
-11.7Round 2ENG-ALLFREY196♠♣A-1-13