SMITH Abbey · ACOL BRIDGE

43rank
-19.1Butler · 70 bds
-0.27per board
±5.5swing
-0.51vs par /bd · #49/62
-0.40adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.4 -16.1 -5.1 -0.5 -5.9 -7.9 12by round

vs par split: bidding +0.26 · play -0.68

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.12/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.40/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.7% #47 of 62 · declarer play 77.8% #29 of 62 · defence 78.8% #59 of 62

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.8% #40 of 62 (83/194)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)75.0% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)76.9% (13)
Defence78.6% (14)78.9% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.04 (25) · a suit -0.22 (45)

vs par by level: part-score +0.05 (21) · game -0.70 (43) · slam -1.17 (6)

By role: declaring +0.82/bd (-1.58 vs par · 36) · defending -1.43/bd (+0.62 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.04/bd (+0.11 vs par · 37) · not vulnerable -0.54/bd (-1.21 vs par · 33)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.AnoyrkatisN.Senior – N.SmithOpen10+4.4+0.44+0.80
Round 2S.AnoyrkatisI.Bello – J.ZochowskaClosed10-16.1-1.61-1.50
Round 4S.AnoyrkatisO.Kandolu – T.ElmasOpen10-5.1-0.51-1.00
Round 5S.AnoyrkatisG.Helness – A.MirkovicOpen10-0.5-0.05-1.90
Round 8S.AnoyrkatisE.Rossano – L.VeniniClosed10-5.9-0.59+1.40
Round 9S.AnoyrkatisM.Sprinkhuizen – E.PoppeOpen10-7.9-0.79-1.90
Round 10S.AnoyrkatisL.Hemberg – K.Martensen-LarsenClosed10+12.0+1.20+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.5Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS104♥♠K=+15
+11.1Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS93NT♥2=+10
+9.5Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS123NT♠4-1+10
+9.4Round 5VIKING GIRLS126♦♠A-1+11
+8.6Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS64♥♦K+1+0
+7.5Round 9BC CRASH233♠♦K=+2
+6.5Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS23NT♠2+1+7
+6.5Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS83♠♦A-2+5
+5.9Round 12024 CHAMPIONS45♦x♠A-2+8
+5.8Round 9BC CRASH264♥♦5+1+4
+5.3Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA182♣♠A-2+11
+5.0Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS21♣♥J=+5
+4.5Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA193NT♥6+1-1
+4.5Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS34♠♥4-1+5
+4.3Round 12024 CHAMPIONS104♠♣Q=+3
+4.2Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS13♠x♠A-3+9
+4.1Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA133NT♠9-1+6
+2.5Round 5VIKING GIRLS143NT♣A+3-11
+2.1Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS204♥♣Q=+3
+1.4Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA123NT♥9=+2
+1.4Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS53♣♠8+2+1
+1.2Round 12024 CHAMPIONS14♥♣7=-11
+1.2Round 9BC CRASH217♠♥J=+0
+1.0Round 5VIKING GIRLS162♠♥7+1+0
+0.9Round 12024 CHAMPIONS94♠♦A+2+5
+0.9Round 5VIKING GIRLS113NT♠8-3+6
+0.8Round 5VIKING GIRLS194♥♦6=+0
+0.5Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS173NT♠Q+1+0
+0.5Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS82NT♦7-1-4
+0.5Round 9BC CRASH303NT♦Q=+1
+0.4Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA203NT♥5=-1
+0.1Round 12024 CHAMPIONS62NT♥4=+0
+0.1Round 12024 CHAMPIONS73NT♥T+2+0
+0.1Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA173NT♣T+1+0
-0.0Round 12024 CHAMPIONS84♠♥K=+0
-0.0Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA113NT♠T+1+0
-0.1Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS184♥♥3+2+11
-0.1Round 9BC CRASH224♠♥2=+0
-1.0Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA153♠♦T=+8
-1.0Round 9BC CRASH271NT♥5+1-7
-1.1Round 5VIKING GIRLS134♠♥6-1-6
-1.2Round 9BC CRASH254♥♥5-2-6
-1.3Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS44♠♣8=-1
-1.4Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS51NT♦A+2-1
-1.5Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS153NT♣4=+0
-1.7Round 12024 CHAMPIONS23♠♠5+1+10
-1.8Round 9BC CRASH283♠♣A-2-7
-1.8Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS93♠♦T=+0
-2.0Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS114♠♦Q=-7
-2.2Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS33♣♠7-3-4
-2.3Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS143NT♠T+3-7
-2.4Round 5VIKING GIRLS185♣x♠A-2+5
-2.6Round 12024 CHAMPIONS33NT♦Q=+0
-2.9Round 5VIKING GIRLS151NT♠2+2-6
-2.9Round 9BC CRASH244♥♠5-2-6
-3.6Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS163♦♠K+2-7
-3.6Round 5VIKING GIRLS203NT♥3+1-11
-3.8Round 12024 CHAMPIONS52♠♦T+1-7
-4.3Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS72♠♥J=+0
-4.7Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS44♠♦9-2-8
-5.1Round 5VIKING GIRLS172♠♣Q-2-7
-7.4Round 10DANISH CHAMPIONS104♠♣3-1-12
-8.2Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS133NT♣Q-2-8
-9.3Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS66♣x♣A-3-7
-9.5Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS14♠♥K+3-14
-9.9Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA146♥♥6=+0
-10.5Round 2DN1 CHAMPIONS194♥♣T=-10
-10.8Round 8ASD BRIDGE REGGIO EMILIA166♠♦Q=-11
-13.0Round 4TURKISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS73NT♥6+2-11
-15.9Round 9BC CRASH297♥♥6=+0