CANONNE Marion · DN1 CHAMPIONS

23rank
+11.5Butler · 90 bds
+0.13per board
±4.9swing
+0.40vs par /bd · #17/62
+0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -14.3 0.1 14.5 -20.2 3.8 21.6 20.7 0 -14.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.24 · play +0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #46 of 62 · declarer play 86.4% #8 of 62 · defence 81.2% #55 of 62

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.0% #38 of 62 (111/258)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)75.0% (16)
Declarer play80.0% (5)88.2% (17)
Defence76.5% (17)83.9% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 50.0% (8) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.59 (29) · a suit +0.37 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -0.14 (21) · game +1.27 (63) · slam -7.60 (5)

By role: declaring +0.58/bd (-1.54 vs par · 41) · defending -0.25/bd (+2.12 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.55/bd (+0.84 vs par · 44) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (-0.02 vs par · 46)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2A.LeleuC.Robinson – E.WieczorekOpen10-14.3-1.43-0.60
Round 3A.LeleuL.Hemberg – K.Martensen-LarsenClosed10+0.1+0.01+0.80
Round 4A.LeleuA.Sarniak – J.ZalewskaOpen10+14.5+1.45+1.50
Round 5A.LeleuF.Beekman – A.CasparieClosed10-20.2-2.02+0.10
Round 6A.LeleuT.Heskje – G.VistClosed10+3.8+0.38+0.70
Round 7A.LeleuA.Pietrzyk – M.SautauxOpen10+21.6+2.16+0.80
Round 8A.LeleuN.Veksa – L.BrikmaneClosed10+20.7+2.07-0.30
Round 10A.LeleuG.Helness – A.MirkovicOpen10+0.0+0.00+0.70
Round 11A.LeleuN.Senior – N.SmithOpen10-14.7-1.47-0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.2Round 7MASA OF MAGIC106♠♦Q=-12
+11.0Round 6BARO215♦♣3=+0
+10.9Round 8BAB RIGA193NT♥4-3+14
+9.5Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS14♠♥K+3+14
+9.4Round 10VIKING GIRLS104♠♦K-2+13
+9.1Round 2ACOL BRIDGE114♠♦Q-1+5
+7.9Round 8BAB RIGA133NT♣8=+10
+7.6Round 10VIKING GIRLS85♦x♥6-3+9
+7.2Round 112024 CHAMPIONS146♣♥5=+10
+6.1Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS23NT♠6-2+6
+5.5Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS244♥x♥J=+10
+5.5Round 7MASA OF MAGIC64♥♠T-3+11
+5.4Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS104♠♦T=+3
+4.8Round 7MASA OF MAGIC43NT♥7+3+13
+4.6Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS282♦♠4-3+4
+4.4Round 6BARO224♥♣5-1+12
+4.4Round 6BARO265♠♣4+2+9
+4.0Round 2ACOL BRIDGE164♥♣A+1+1
+3.3Round 6BARO304♥x♦A-3+2
+2.8Round 5BC CRASH203NT♥2=+10
+2.7Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS252♥♠6+1+0
+2.6Round 7MASA OF MAGIC14♥♦6+1-11
+2.5Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS304♦♣A=+1
+2.5Round 6BARO253NT♠J-1+5
+2.2Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS33♣♥K-3+4
+2.1Round 2ACOL BRIDGE204♥♣Q=+3
+1.9Round 5BC CRASH152♦♦4+1+5
+1.9Round 8BAB RIGA153♠♦T+1-8
+1.8Round 10VIKING GIRLS32♠♣9+2+1
+1.8Round 10VIKING GIRLS93♠♥4=+0
+1.5Round 8BAB RIGA164♠♦5+2+1
+1.4Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS51NT♦A+2+1
+1.1Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS83♣♣4-2+5
+1.1Round 5BC CRASH134♠♣6-1+6
+1.1Round 112024 CHAMPIONS203NT♥T-1+6
+1.0Round 8BAB RIGA173NT♣9+2+1
+0.5Round 7MASA OF MAGIC34♦♠4-1-2
+0.5Round 8BAB RIGA144♥♥6+2-11
+0.3Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS223NT♦2+2+0
+0.3Round 6BARO293NT♣6+3-13
-0.0Round 7MASA OF MAGIC55♠x♣Q-2-5
+0.0Round 8BAB RIGA113NT♠T+1+0
-0.1Round 2ACOL BRIDGE184♥♦T+2+11
-0.1Round 112024 CHAMPIONS153NT♦5+1+0
-0.2Round 7MASA OF MAGIC9Pass-3
-0.2Round 8BAB RIGA182♣x♥T-2-8
-0.3Round 8BAB RIGA123NT♠9+1-1
-0.4Round 10VIKING GIRLS54♣♠J=+0
-0.6Round 2ACOL BRIDGE173NT♥T+2-1
-0.7Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS274♥♣K+1+0
-0.7Round 6BARO274♠♥A=-1
-0.8Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS44♠♠4+2-1
-0.9Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS92♠♣T-2+1
-1.0Round 5BC CRASH163♠♥7=+0
-1.0Round 10VIKING GIRLS73♠♥J-1-5
-1.2Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS73NT♥7-1-6
-1.2Round 112024 CHAMPIONS114♥♦K-1+2
-1.3Round 7MASA OF MAGIC85♥x♦Q=+4
-1.5Round 2ACOL BRIDGE153NT♣4=+0
-1.5Round 7MASA OF MAGIC74♥♥5+2+13
-1.6Round 112024 CHAMPIONS124♥♥5+1-11
-1.9Round 5BC CRASH194♥♦8+1-1
-2.1Round 2ACOL BRIDGE133♦♣6=+0
-2.1Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS262♠♦K+1+0
-2.5Round 5BC CRASH143NT♣A+3+11
-2.5Round 8BAB RIGA203NT♥7+2-1
-2.5Round 10VIKING GIRLS13NT♥6+1-7
-2.6Round 2ACOL BRIDGE123NT♥Q+2-2
-2.6Round 5BC CRASH113NT♠3-4-7
-2.9Round 112024 CHAMPIONS163NT♠6=+0
-3.1Round 10VIKING GIRLS44♦♠A-1+1
-3.3Round 5BC CRASH173NT♠K+1-1
-3.3Round 112024 CHAMPIONS133NT♠7=+0
-4.0Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS234♥♦8=+0
-4.0Round 7MASA OF MAGIC24♥♦K=+0
-4.2Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS214♠♥A=-8
-4.5Round 3DANISH CHAMPIONS294♠♥8=+1
-4.5Round 112024 CHAMPIONS183NT♠Q+2+0
-4.6Round 112024 CHAMPIONS173NT♠Q+1-1
-4.8Round 112024 CHAMPIONS193NT♥3=-7
-5.3Round 5BC CRASH184♥♣K=-11
-5.6Round 6BARO232♥♥3-1+0
-5.8Round 10VIKING GIRLS24♠♥3-1-6
-6.5Round 6BARO285♣x♦7=-4
-7.8Round 10VIKING GIRLS64♥♦K=+1
-8.3Round 4POLISH WOMEN CHAMPIONS66♠♣2=-12
-9.3Round 6BARO241♠x♠5-3-3
-9.4Round 5BC CRASH126♦♠A-1-11
-10.5Round 2ACOL BRIDGE194♥♦4=-10
-12.1Round 2ACOL BRIDGE146NT♦6-1-13