ZUR-CAMPANILE Migry · FRITUS

29rank
+32.5Butler · 70 bds
+0.46per board
±4.3swing
+0.04vs par /bd · #66/127
+0.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.8 11.9 3.2 11.1 -2.2 6.2 9.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.21 · play +0.26

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.22/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #86 of 127 · declarer play 85.7% #20 of 127 · defence 77.8% #104 of 127

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (12)
Declarer play85.7% (7)85.7% (14)
Defence88.9% (9)74.1% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 57.1% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.23 (22) · a suit -0.04 (48)

vs par by level: part-score +1.04 (22) · game -1.03 (38) · slam +1.90 (10)

By role: declaring +0.79/bd (-1.94 vs par · 34) · defending +0.16/bd (+1.92 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.01/bd (-1.14 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.94/bd (+1.23 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.BerkowitzJ.Kenny – J.FitzgeraldOpen10-6.8-0.68-0.10
Round 2D.BerkowitzC.Stanton – D.RossleeOpen10+11.9+1.19+1.30
Round 4D.BerkowitzI.Kulik – E.KhonichevaClosed10+3.2+0.32-0.60
Round 5D.BerkowitzG.Inal – M.BabacClosed10+11.1+1.11+0.70
Round 7D.BerkowitzD.Sandford – S.BrockClosed10-2.2-0.22-0.80
Round 8D.BerkowitzG.Brewiak – M.SikoraClosed10+6.2+0.62-1.40
Round 10D.BerkowitzA.Houlberg – C.MadsenOpen10+9.1+0.91+1.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 5GALATASARAY SK86♠♣Q-1+11
+9.2Round 7DESADIMA304♠♦9-1+10
+7.9Round 1FOIREANN87♥♣10=+0
+7.8Round 2ROSSLEE83♦♥J+2+13
+7.5Round 10BARR294♠♣Q-1+12
+7.4Round 5GALATASARAY SK47♠♠2=+0
+7.1Round 8POLAND34♠♥5-2+8
+5.6Round 1FOIREANN16♠♦A=+0
+5.2Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY291NT♠10-2+7
+5.1Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY232♥♦3=+0
+5.1Round 7DESADIMA234♠♥3+1+0
+5.1Round 7DESADIMA272♠♣A-2+5
+4.2Round 5GALATASARAY SK32♠♣7=+6
+3.5Round 2ROSSLEE34♥♣10=+0
+3.4Round 10BARR262♦♣6+1+0
+3.2Round 10BARR275♦♣9=-2
+2.7Round 1FOIREANN72♠♦3=+12
+2.5Round 8POLAND63NT♦6+3+1
+2.4Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY303NT♠K+2-10
+2.2Round 2ROSSLEE53♥♦3+3+5
+2.1Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY213NT♣K+1+0
+2.0Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY286NT♥5=+0
+1.9Round 2ROSSLEE103NT♦8+1+1
+1.8Round 1FOIREANN93NT♥8+1+7
+1.8Round 5GALATASARAY SK104♦♥9+1+8
+1.8Round 8POLAND53♠♥3-2-9
+1.7Round 8POLAND75♣♥6=-2
+1.6Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY276NT♦4-1+10
+1.5Round 7DESADIMA252NT♥3=+0
+1.5Round 10BARR233♦♥3-1+0
+1.3Round 5GALATASARAY SK14♥♦7-1-6
+1.2Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY244♥♣J+2-11
+1.2Round 8POLAND13NT♥4-2+6
+1.0Round 7DESADIMA286NT♦10+1+11
+0.9Round 2ROSSLEE23NT♥2+1+0
+0.9Round 10BARR243♦♥3+1+0
+0.4Round 2ROSSLEE43NT♠4+2-13
+0.4Round 2ROSSLEE62♠♦3+2+10
+0.4Round 8POLAND103♠♦4=-7
-0.1Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY224♠♣2-2+9
-0.1Round 5GALATASARAY SK21NT♦4+1+1
-0.5Round 1FOIREANN62NT♠2-1-5
-0.6Round 5GALATASARAY SK71NT♥6+3-9
-0.6Round 10BARR303NT♥2+1+0
-1.1Round 7DESADIMA266♥♣3+1-13
-1.2Round 1FOIREANN104♠♦6+2-1
-1.2Round 10BARR251♠♣5+2+0
-1.3Round 1FOIREANN55♠♦K=+0
-1.3Round 8POLAND44♠♠3+2-1
-1.4Round 2ROSSLEE75♥x♠J-2+0
-1.4Round 8POLAND93NT♣3+3-1
-1.4Round 10BARR284♥♣10+1+0
-1.6Round 2ROSSLEE14♠♥A-4-3
-1.6Round 5GALATASARAY SK54♠♥J=+0
-1.8Round 10BARR216♣x♠3-1+0
-2.1Round 8POLAND84♥♣7-1-10
-2.2Round 2ROSSLEE93NT♠J+1+0
-2.4Round 10BARR222NT♥2-1+2
-3.2Round 1FOIREANN35♦♣7+1+10
-3.7Round 7DESADIMA293NT♦3-2-3
-3.7Round 8POLAND24♠♣3=+1
-4.8Round 7DESADIMA227NT♣9=+0
-5.5Round 5GALATASARAY SK64♥♣J=+0
-5.8Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY254♥♠6+2-2
-6.2Round 7DESADIMA214♥♠10-2-7
-6.4Round 5GALATASARAY SK92♣x♠9-4-4
-7.6Round 1FOIREANN22♥♥A=-12
-8.3Round 7DESADIMA244♠♦J-1-11
-10.5Round 4NO WOMAN NO CRY264♠♥J=-9
-11.0Round 1FOIREANN45♥x♣3-3-12