FITZGERALD Jeannie · FOIREANN

100rank
-39.2Butler · 100 bds
-0.39per board
±4.4swing
+0.28vs par /bd · #45/127
-0.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.8 -10 -40.4 -2 27.1 -3.5 -19.4 -1.2 2.1 1.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.12 · play +0.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #108 of 127 · declarer play 73.9% #63 of 127 · defence 87.0% #42 of 127

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)75.0% (16)
Declarer play60.0% (5)77.8% (18)
Defence83.3% (18)88.9% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.23 (26) · a suit -0.05 (74)

vs par by level: part-score +0.04 (28) · game +0.61 (61) · slam -0.91 (11)

By role: declaring +0.81/bd (-0.94 vs par · 46) · defending -1.42/bd (+1.31 vs par · 54)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.50/bd (+0.04 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -1.32/bd (+0.53 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.KennyM.Zur-Campanile – D.BerkowitzOpen10+6.8+0.68+0.10
Round 2J.KennyP.Leslie – S.PunchOpen10-10.0-1.00-1.60
Round 3J.KennyA.Sarniak – D.KazmuchaOpen10-40.4-4.04-3.40
Round 4J.KennyV.Bloom – A.NestoridisClosed10-2.0-0.20+0.20
Round 5J.KennyL.Sorensen – S.BraatvedtClosed10+27.1+2.71+3.10
Round 6J.KennyC.Madsen – A.HoulbergClosed10-3.5-0.35+1.10
Round 7J.KennyC.Arnolds – S.KolenClosed10-19.4-1.94-1.40
Round 8J.KennyA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed10-1.2-0.12+1.40
Round 9J.KennyS.Sjodal – E.SjodalOpen10+2.1+0.21+3.60
Round 10J.KennyT.Nokhaeva – M.SvechnikovaOpen10+1.3+0.13-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0Round 1FRITUS45♥x♣3-3+12
+10.6Round 8FOX73NT♦2-1+13
+9.2Round 4BLOOM225♣♠10=+3
+8.5Round 6BARR206♣♦Q=-2
+7.9Round 9SOPHIES WORLD195♥♦5+1+5
+7.6Round 1FRITUS22♥♥A=+12
+5.8Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY294♠♣Q=+0
+5.7Round 5JABULANI46♠♠8+1+13
+5.5Round 5JABULANI64♥♣J=+0
+5.2Round 4BLOOM254♥♠8+1+1
+4.9Round 5JABULANI22♦♥10-3+4
+4.8Round 3POLAND144♥♥9-1+8
+4.8Round 5JABULANI105♦x♠A-1+0
+4.8Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE227NT♣9=+0
+4.8Round 8FOX84♥♦2-3+11
+4.2Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS54♥♦4+2+2
+3.7Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE293NT♦5-2+3
+3.2Round 1FRITUS35♦♣7+1-10
+3.2Round 5JABULANI93NT♣K+2+0
+3.2Round 6BARR134♠♦3=+10
+2.2Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS93NT♥6+1+0
+2.2Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE304♠♦9+1+1
+2.0Round 9SOPHIES WORLD142♠♥7+2+7
+1.9Round 6BARR182♠♦6=+0
+1.9Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY261NT♥9=+5
+1.8Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY216♣♠A-2+0
+1.7Round 9SOPHIES WORLD114♥♠4+1+11
+1.6Round 5JABULANI54♠♥J=+0
+1.4Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE272♠♣A+1+1
+1.4Round 8FOX93NT♣9+3+1
+1.3Round 1FRITUS55♠♦K=+0
+1.3Round 5JABULANI32♠♥10-2-1
+1.2Round 1FRITUS104♠♦6+2+1
+1.2Round 6BARR142♠♣3-1+4
+1.2Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY252♥♦2+1+0
+1.1Round 9SOPHIES WORLD204♥♦6=-1
+0.8Round 5JABULANI84♠♣Q+1+0
+0.6Round 5JABULANI71NT♥7+3+9
+0.6Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY303NT♥2+1+0
+0.5Round 1FRITUS62NT♠2-1+5
+0.4Round 9SOPHIES WORLD164♠♦A=+0
+0.4Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY284♥♠5=-1
+0.3Round 8FOX32♠♣4=-1
+0.2Round 3POLAND201♦♣A-1+0
-0.0Round 4BLOOM233♥♦3-1+5
+0.0Round 9SOPHIES WORLD124♠x♣8-1+7
-0.3Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS84♥♣Q+2-11
-0.3Round 6BARR164♠♦8+1+0
-0.4Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS43NT♥3+2+13
-0.4Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS62♠♦3+2-10
-0.6Round 3POLAND153NT♥2+1+12
-0.6Round 8FOX44♠♦2=-1
-0.6Round 9SOPHIES WORLD132♦♣2+2+0
-0.7Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE251NT♥9=+1
-0.9Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS23NT♣10+1+0
-0.9Round 8FOX65♣♦6+2+1
-0.9Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY244♦♠K=+0
-1.0Round 6BARR113NT♥7+3-1
-1.1Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS103NT♥2=+0
-1.1Round 3POLAND192♠♥K=+1
-1.2Round 4BLOOM213NT♦4=+1
-1.2Round 4BLOOM244♥♣J+2+11
-1.2Round 8FOX13NT♠4-2-6
-1.3Round 5JABULANI14♥♦2-1+6
-1.4Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE286♠♣6+1-11
-1.6Round 4BLOOM274♠♥9-1-10
-1.8Round 1FRITUS93NT♥8+1-7
-1.8Round 8FOX53♠♣3-2+9
-1.8Round 9SOPHIES WORLD185♦♥K+1+10
-1.8Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY222♠♣J=-5
-1.9Round 6BARR155♦x♦7-2+8
-2.0Round 4BLOOM286NT♦A=+0
-2.4Round 3POLAND112♥♠J-2-5
-2.4Round 4BLOOM303NT♠K+2+10
-2.6Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY232♥♠J+1-1
-2.7Round 1FRITUS72♠♦3=-12
-2.8Round 4BLOOM292♥♣10=-6
-3.1Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE244♠♠9+1+0
-3.5Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS34♥♦9=+0
-3.8Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS14♥♠5=-3
-3.9Round 6BARR124♠♥J=+1
-4.0Round 9SOPHIES WORLD151NT♠Q-1-3
-4.1Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE234♠♥Q=+1
-4.4Round 3POLAND171NT♠9+2-6
-4.6Round 9SOPHIES WORLD173NT♦4=+0
-5.1Round 10NO WOMAN NO CRY274♠♥7+2-1
-5.2Round 4BLOOM264♥♦9=-13
-5.5Round 6BARR196♥♣K=+0
-5.6Round 1FRITUS16♠♦A=+0
-5.7Round 6BARR175♦♣A-2-9
-6.0Round 2SCOTTISH TERRIERS74♠x♥5=-7
-6.6Round 8FOX23NT♥6-1-11
-7.2Round 8FOX104♠x♦4-1-2
-7.8Round 3POLAND183NT♣8=-7
-7.9Round 1FRITUS87♥♣10=+0
-9.2Round 3POLAND125♥♠A=-13
-9.2Round 3POLAND166♥♣A-1-12
-10.0Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE267♣♠5=+2
-10.7Round 3POLAND132♦♥4+1-12
-12.2Round 7NETHERLANDS BLUE215♣x♠A-4-12