OGUS Tunga · OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL

82rank
+61.7Butler · 100 bds
+0.62per board
±4.7swing
+1.42vs par /bd · #28/597
+0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.1 31.6 28.6 20 -11.1 -0.9 -20.3 10.7 7.4 -5.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.91 · play +0.56

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #220 of 597 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 597 · defence 91.1% #107 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)92.9% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (4)100.0% (13)
Defence87.0% (23)93.9% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.86 (36) · a suit +1.81 (63)

vs par by level: part-score +1.33 (30) · game +1.52 (58) · slam +1.54 (11)

By role: declaring +1.32/bd (-0.33 vs par · 43) · defending +0.09/bd (+2.74 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.67/bd (+0.22 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable +0.56/bd (+2.67 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.KoksoyN.Kubac – M.TokayOpen10+1.1+0.11+0.00
Round 2I.MumcuogluS.Lindahl – L.NilsenClosed10+31.6+3.16+3.30
Round 3I.MumcuogluC.Lahrmann – M.BertheauClosed10+28.6+2.86+3.90
Round 4E.KoksoyF.Hamdan – V.VroustisOpen10+20.0+2.00+3.00
Round 5E.KoksoyM.Lanzarotti – D.AttanasioClosed10-11.1-1.11-0.40
Round 6E.KoksoyR.Van Prooijen – J.VerheesOpen10-0.9-0.09+0.90
Round 7E.KoksoyS.De Donder – S.BahboutOpen10-20.3-2.03-1.70
Round 8I.MumcuogluV.Mihov – I.NanevClosed10+10.7+1.07+2.70
Round 9E.KoksoyN.Cengiz – Z.SengulerOpen10+7.4+0.74+3.90
Round 10I.MumcuogluP.Vorobei – M.BakalOpen10-5.4-0.54-1.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.3Round 4FAYAD287NTx♦A-1+17
+11.1Round 4FAYAD264♠x♥7=+11
+9.8Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL62♦x♥J-4+5
+9.6Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR124♠♥A=+6
+8.5Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL21♠♠K+3+10
+8.1Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL86♥♣8=+0
+7.9Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL34♥♣Q-1+10
+7.9Round 4FAYAD225♣♠4=+3
+7.9Round 8K176♣♦J-1+13
+7.6Round 1EKIN MADEN44♥x♣9-2+9
+6.6Round 10TEATR294♠♠5=+0
+6.4Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR133NT♥J+2+1
+6.4Round 6NETHERLANDS RED154♠♦5-1+13
+6.1Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR183NT♥6-2+11
+4.9Round 6NETHERLANDS RED206♦♠A=-2
+4.8Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR194♥♥2-2+6
+4.6Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR165♥♣A=+4
+3.7Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM293NT♦Q-2+3
+3.3Round 6NETHERLANDS RED173NT♣10=+3
+3.3Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM304♠♥2+1+1
+3.2Round 5BRENO13♥♣A=+10
+3.0Round 10TEATR274♦♥2+1+7
+2.9Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM272♠♣A+2+2
+2.8Round 9ANGORA204♠♣J+1+0
+2.7Round 8K124♠♣3+1+0
+2.6Round 1EKIN MADEN73♠♠3-1-9
+2.4Round 1EKIN MADEN63NT♠2-2+6
+2.3Round 9ANGORA154♠♠4=+6
+2.2Round 9ANGORA123NT♥10-3+9
+2.1Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM227NT♣9=+0
+2.0Round 8K184♥♦9-1+10
+1.9Round 5BRENO93NT♣Q+2+0
+1.8Round 10TEATR284♥♠2=-1
+1.7Round 5BRENO33♦♠2+1+0
+1.6Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL93NT♥6+2+1
+1.6Round 6NETHERLANDS RED182♠♦2=+0
+1.5Round 8K152♠♥3-1+10
+1.4Round 4FAYAD233♥♠Q-1+5
+1.4Round 9ANGORA132♦♣2+2+0
+1.2Round 5BRENO84♠♣Q+1+0
+1.2Round 10TEATR303NT♣9+1+0
+1.1Round 5BRENO54♠♥J=+0
+1.1Round 8K193NT♣9+3+1
+1.0Round 1EKIN MADEN54♠♦A+1+0
+1.0Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL43NT♥J+1+13
+1.0Round 5BRENO71NT♥7+2+10
+0.9Round 1EKIN MADEN103NT♥Q+2+0
+0.9Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL54♥♠3=+0
+0.9Round 8K144♠♥5+1+0
+0.8Round 9ANGORA142♠♦6+1+6
+0.7Round 1EKIN MADEN33NT♥2+1-10
+0.7Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR171NT♦5-2+0
+0.7Round 8K165♣♦5=+2
+0.7Round 9ANGORA171NT♥6+3+6
+0.6Round 10TEATR251♠♥8+2+0
+0.4Round 9ANGORA164♠♦A=+0
+0.3Round 4FAYAD29Pass-3
+0.3Round 9ANGORA114♥♠4+2+11
+0.2Round 4FAYAD303NT♠K+2+10
+0.1Round 5BRENO21NT♥Q+1-1
-0.0Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR153NT♥2=+13
-0.1Round 1EKIN MADEN23♠♦A=+10
-0.1Round 8K131NT♠6-2-1
-0.3Round 6NETHERLANDS RED113NT♣10+2+0
-0.3Round 6NETHERLANDS RED164♠♥7+1+0
-0.3Round 10TEATR244♦♠K=+0
-0.4Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR142♥♥J+1+4
-0.6Round 4FAYAD244♠♣A+2+11
-0.8Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR202NT♥5=-1
-0.8Round 9ANGORA185♦♠A+1+10
-1.1Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL103NT♥2=+0
-1.3Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM234♠♦10+1+0
-1.3Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM251NT♥9=+1
-1.4Round 6NETHERLANDS RED123NT♣Q+1+1
-1.4Round 8K113NT♥3-2-6
-1.6Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL74♠♦9=-3
-1.6Round 4FAYAD213NT♠3+1+0
-1.7Round 10TEATR262♦♣4=+1
-2.3Round 6NETHERLANDS RED142♠♣3=+0
-2.3Round 10TEATR221NT♥2=-5
-2.4Round 3DENMARK JUNIOR111NT♣A=-5
-2.5Round 1EKIN MADEN93NT♥8=-6
-2.7Round 9ANGORA195♣x♠A-1-9
-3.4Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM244♠♥5+1+0
-3.5Round 2NORTH OF THE WALL14♥♣5=-3
-3.6Round 10TEATR233♣♥2-2-3
-3.9Round 4FAYAD274♠♥8-2-11
-3.9Round 6NETHERLANDS RED196♥♣K=+0
-4.5Round 1EKIN MADEN16♠♦A=+0
-4.6Round 8K1104♠x♦4-1-2
-5.7Round 5BRENO47♠♠3=+0
-5.9Round 5BRENO62♥♣J+1-10
-6.4Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM267♣♦J=+2
-7.0Round 1EKIN MADEN87NT♥10=+0
-8.7Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM283NT♦10+4-14
-8.9Round 6NETHERLANDS RED134♠♦3-1-6
-9.7Round 5BRENO103NT♥J=-13
-10.1Round 4FAYAD256NTx♠A-1-13
-10.7Round 10TEATR214♠x♥6+1-13
-11.2Round 7COOREMAN BELGIUM213♥x♠10=-12