KILJAN Veri · NETHERLANDS FIT

469rank
-48.8Butler · 100 bds
-0.49per board
±4.1swing
-1.19vs par /bd · #557/597
-0.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.2 14.2 2.6 -33.3 -3.3 -14.6 -23 4.2 -6.4 8.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.84 · play -0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.31/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #193 of 597 · declarer play 84.6% #87 of 597 · defence 81.8% #462 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)80.0% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (9)76.5% (17)
Defence83.3% (12)81.2% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 66.7% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.57 (28) · a suit -1.43 (72)

vs par by level: part-score -0.59 (29) · game -1.44 (62) · slam -1.44 (9)

By role: declaring +0.35/bd (-2.52 vs par · 56) · defending -1.56/bd (+0.50 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.64/bd (-1.76 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.33/bd (-0.62 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.TijssenJ.Wallis – W.NashOpen10+2.2+0.22-0.10
Round 2L.TijssenD.Stuyck – L.MommaertsClosed10+14.2+1.42+1.50
Round 3L.TijssenK.Ellingsen – P.MarstranderClosed10+2.6+0.26-0.60
Round 4L.TijssenM.Groenenboom – M.SchollaardtClosed10-33.3-3.33-4.10
Round 5L.TijssenC.Lahrmann – M.BertheauClosed10-3.3-0.33-0.80
Round 6L.TijssenE.Kaya – S.AlufOpen10-14.6-1.46-2.80
Round 7L.TijssenD.Zipovski – G.RadisicOpen10-23.0-2.30-2.10
Round 8L.TijssenM.Kroejgaard – N.KroejgaardClosed10+4.2+0.42-1.50
Round 9L.TijssenS.Tatlicioglu – E.SerdarClosed10-6.4-0.64-3.20
Round 10L.TijssenA.Kahraman – I.KandemirClosed10+8.6+0.86+1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.0Round 1KIWIROOS63NT♦6=+7
+8.5Round 3TROMSO125♥♠A=+13
+8.5Round 8DENMARK OPEN84♥♣K=+0
+7.9Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT194♠x♣A-1+12
+7.0Round 1KIWIROOS87NT♠5=+0
+6.4Round 3TROMSO144♥♣A=+3
+5.7Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR47♠♠2=+0
+5.6Round 10JEOFIZIK294♠♣Q-1+12
+5.3Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT173NT♥6+1+1
+5.1Round 8DENMARK OPEN33♣♥5-1+6
+3.9Round 8DENMARK OPEN75♣♦K=-2
+3.7Round 1KIWIROOS71NT♣7+2+12
+3.5Round 2LAURE14♥♠5=+3
+3.5Round 4WHITE HOUSE232♥♠Q=+0
+3.3Round 10JEOFIZIK222NT♥2=+6
+3.1Round 2LAURE34♥♦2+1+1
+3.1Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR104♦♥10+1+8
+2.9Round 2LAURE84♥♣2+2+11
+2.9Round 4WHITE HOUSE286NT♦A=+0
+2.8Round 10JEOFIZIK275♦♥7=-2
+2.7Round 3TROMSO132♦x♥Q-1+9
+2.6Round 7ZIP244♠♦J=-1
+2.3Round 6ARMA183♠♥5-1+4
+2.2Round 6ARMA196♦♥10=-2
+2.0Round 2LAURE103NT♦8+1+1
+1.9Round 3TROMSO153NT♥4+2-12
+1.7Round 10JEOFIZIK262♦♣4=-1
+1.6Round 2LAURE74♠♥5=+3
+1.6Round 4WHITE HOUSE213NT♣K+1+0
+1.4Round 6ARMA123NT♥6+1-1
+1.3Round 2LAURE23NT♣10+1+0
+1.3Round 2LAURE62♦♣3-4+10
+1.3Round 7ZIP234♠♥Q+1+0
+1.0Round 10JEOFIZIK232♥♠J=+0
+0.9Round 2LAURE43NT♥2+3-13
+0.8Round 8DENMARK OPEN93NT♠K+1+1
+0.6Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT164♠♣2+1+1
+0.3Round 6ARMA164♠♦3+1+0
+0.3Round 8DENMARK OPEN53♠♥3-2-9
+0.3Round 10JEOFIZIK243♦♠K+1+0
+0.1Round 1KIWIROOS23♠♦A=-10
+0.1Round 7ZIP286♠♦2+1+11
+0.1Round 8DENMARK OPEN44♠♥3=+1
+0.1Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT124♠♥10-2-7
-0.1Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR21NT♥K+1+1
-0.3Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT114♥♥2+2-11
-0.3Round 10JEOFIZIK303NT♥2=+1
-0.4Round 3TROMSO182♦♣K=-5
-0.4Round 8DENMARK OPEN13NT♥2-1+5
-0.6Round 1KIWIROOS34♥♣7=+10
-0.6Round 2LAURE93NT♠7+1+0
-0.6Round 10JEOFIZIK252♠♥8+1+0
-0.7Round 6ARMA113NT♠4+1-1
-0.8Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT142♠♥3+1-6
-1.0Round 1KIWIROOS54♠♦5+1+0
-1.0Round 3TROMSO172♦♦K+1+0
-1.0Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR14♠♣2-1-8
-1.0Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR71NT♥6+2-10
-1.1Round 4WHITE HOUSE305♣♣3+1-11
-1.1Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR54♠♥A=+0
-1.1Round 10JEOFIZIK283NT♠5=+2
-1.2Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR84♠♦9+1+0
-1.4Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT133♦♣2+1+0
-1.5Round 6ARMA142♠♦J-1-4
-1.7Round 1KIWIROOS104♠♦7+2-1
-1.8Round 1KIWIROOS44♥♣9-2-3
-1.8Round 2LAURE54♥♥10+1-1
-1.8Round 8DENMARK OPEN105♣♠K-1-6
-1.9Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR93NT♣K+2+0
-1.9Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT204♠♣J=+1
-2.0Round 7ZIP271♠♣A+2-1
-2.1Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR33♥♣2=+0
-2.1Round 7ZIP227NT♦2=+0
-2.2Round 7ZIP252NT♠3-1-4
-2.3Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT154♠♥K=-6
-2.6Round 3TROMSO112♥♠A=+0
-2.7Round 8DENMARK OPEN24♠♣3+1+0
-3.2Round 4WHITE HOUSE292♠♠2=+0
-3.3Round 6ARMA173NT♣10=-3
-3.3Round 7ZIP304♠♦2+1-1
-3.6Round 3TROMSO192♠♣Q-1-5
-3.7Round 5DENMARK JUNIOR63NT♣J=+1
-4.0Round 6ARMA134♠♦2=-10
-4.1Round 10JEOFIZIK215♣x♠A-1+0
-4.2Round 4WHITE HOUSE254♥♠6+1-1
-4.6Round 3TROMSO164♥♦4+1-4
-4.7Round 3TROMSO202♥♦K-1-5
-4.9Round 6ARMA206♦♦10=+2
-5.4Round 7ZIP214♥x♦5-1-7
-5.6Round 1KIWIROOS14♠♣Q+2-11
-5.6Round 4WHITE HOUSE243♥♣A+3-13
-5.6Round 7ZIP293NT♦5-3-5
-6.4Round 6ARMA154♠♦Q-1-13
-6.4Round 7ZIP266♣♦10+1-13
-6.9Round 1KIWIROOS95♦♠2-1-5
-7.7Round 4WHITE HOUSE273NT♥2+2-1
-8.4Round 4WHITE HOUSE223NT♠10+1-4
-9.6Round 8DENMARK OPEN66♣♠2-1-11
-11.1Round 4WHITE HOUSE264♠x♥10=-11
-13.6Round 9ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT184♠♥K-4-17