TARTARIN Anne-Laure · EX S

343rank
-7.5Butler · 80 bds
-0.09per board
±4.6swing
-1.02vs par /bd · #529/597
-0.05adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.7 -4.9 -21.4 33.9 -10.9 -8.8 -1.5 -1.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.36 · play -0.66

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.05/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 89.5% #88 of 597 · declarer play 76.9% #236 of 597 · defence 84.1% #368 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)92.9% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (4)66.7% (9)
Defence84.6% (13)83.9% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (9)

vs par by strain: NT +1.00 (25) · a suit -1.95 (55)

vs par by level: part-score -1.92 (24) · game -0.73 (44) · slam -0.33 (12)

By role: declaring -0.08/bd (-3.86 vs par · 36) · defending -0.10/bd (+1.29 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.44/bd (-1.50 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.25/bd (-0.55 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.TembouretC.Marcu – F.DumitrascuOpen10+7.7+0.77+0.40
Round 2L.ThuillezA.Arlovich – E.VainikonisClosed10-4.9-0.49-0.80
Round 3L.ThuillezP.Soulet – H.VinciguerraOpen10-21.4-2.14-1.50
Round 5L.ThuillezO.Kanli – G.SerimOpen10+33.9+3.39+2.60
Round 6R.TembouretT.Sielicki – K.NowakClosed10-10.9-1.09-2.40
Round 7L.ThuillezO.Neve – P.BockenOpen10-8.8-0.88-1.20
Round 8L.ThuillezC.Bakke – T.GrudeOpen10-1.5-0.15-1.90
Round 9L.ThuillezA.Sivertsen – I.Kofoed HansenOpen10-1.6-0.16-3.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 7GALOP214♥x♠10-2+12
+10.0Round 5ATALAYS103NT♣Q+1+13
+9.7Round 5ATALAYS86♠♣Q-1+11
+8.1Round 2BRIDGESCANNER86♥♣Q=+0
+7.6Round 3VINCIGUERRA167♣x♥K-4+7
+7.0Round 1SPAIMA87NT♥9=+0
+6.7Round 1SPAIMA44♣x♦K-1+7
+6.3Round 9TROMSO194♠♣A-1+12
+6.2Round 6BRIDGE24PL2154♠♦Q=-1
+5.8Round 5ATALAYS61NT♣J+2+10
+5.7Round 5ATALAYS47♠♠6=+0
+4.9Round 1SPAIMA71NT♣2-2+12
+4.9Round 2BRIDGESCANNER62♦x♣3-3-4
+4.6Round 8ATLANTIC104♠x♦4-1+2
+4.5Round 1SPAIMA16♠♣5=+0
+4.3Round 5ATALAYS31♠♠3+1+6
+4.1Round 3VINCIGUERRA144♥♣A-1+8
+3.5Round 5ATALAYS13♠♣J=-4
+2.7Round 8ATLANTIC82♥♣K+1-7
+2.5Round 9TROMSO124♠♣8-1-5
+2.3Round 6BRIDGE24PL2142♠♣6=+0
+2.2Round 6BRIDGE24PL2196♦♣K=-2
+2.1Round 7GALOP227NT♣7=+0
+2.0Round 3VINCIGUERRA173♣♠A-3+1
+2.0Round 7GALOP272♠♣K+1+1
+1.9Round 8ATLANTIC63NT♦6+3+1
+1.6Round 2BRIDGESCANNER93NT♥6+2+1
+1.3Round 6BRIDGE24PL2113NT♠4+3+1
+1.0Round 2BRIDGESCANNER43NT♥J+1+13
+0.8Round 8ATLANTIC94NT♠Q=+1
+0.3Round 6BRIDGE24PL2164♠♥4+1+0
+0.3Round 8ATLANTIC53♠♣3-2-9
+0.1Round 8ATLANTIC32♠♥6=+1
+0.1Round 9TROMSO185♦♥3=-11
-0.0Round 3VINCIGUERRA153NT♣2=+13
-0.1Round 5ATALAYS21NT♥Q+1+1
-0.1Round 7GALOP286♠♠10+1-11
-0.3Round 9TROMSO114♥♠4+2-11
-0.4Round 8ATLANTIC13NT♥4-1+5
-0.4Round 9TROMSO164♠♥4=+0
-0.7Round 1SPAIMA33NT♥J+1+10
-0.7Round 9TROMSO171NT♥8+3-6
-0.9Round 1SPAIMA23♥♠6-2-11
-0.9Round 8ATLANTIC44♠♣Q+1+0
-1.0Round 1SPAIMA54♠♦K+1+0
-1.0Round 5ATALAYS71NT♥7+2-10
-1.1Round 5ATALAYS54♠♥J=+0
-1.3Round 2BRIDGESCANNER23NT♠K+1+0
-1.3Round 7GALOP234♠♣10+1+0
-1.4Round 9TROMSO132♦♣2+2+0
-1.6Round 2BRIDGESCANNER74♠♥5=-3
-1.6Round 6BRIDGE24PL2182♠♥5=+0
-1.7Round 1SPAIMA104♠♦7+2-1
-1.7Round 7GALOP253♣♥9=+0
-2.0Round 2BRIDGESCANNER103NT♦8+1-1
-2.2Round 2BRIDGESCANNER34♥♦J=+0
-2.3Round 9TROMSO154♠♥K=-6
-2.4Round 1SPAIMA61NT♠9-2-6
-2.6Round 7GALOP245♦♥A+1+1
-2.6Round 9TROMSO143♥♠K-4-7
-2.7Round 3VINCIGUERRA193NTx♦4-1-2
-2.7Round 3VINCIGUERRA202♠♦A-2-3
-2.7Round 8ATLANTIC24♠♣3+1+0
-2.8Round 9TROMSO204♠♥9+1+0
-2.9Round 5ATALAYS93NT♣Q+3-1
-3.3Round 6BRIDGE24PL2173NT♣10=-3
-3.5Round 7GALOP293♦x♦10-1-7
-3.8Round 3VINCIGUERRA114♥♠A-3-6
-4.0Round 6BRIDGE24PL2134♠♦3=-10
-4.1Round 2BRIDGESCANNER14♥♠5+1-4
-4.9Round 6BRIDGE24PL2206♦♠A=+2
-6.4Round 7GALOP267♣♣3=+2
-7.7Round 7GALOP304♠♥5-1-10
-7.9Round 8ATLANTIC76♣♦K-1-13
-8.0Round 3VINCIGUERRA133NT♦9-1-12
-8.5Round 3VINCIGUERRA125♥♠A=-13
-8.7Round 1SPAIMA94NT♣7-3-7
-9.3Round 2BRIDGESCANNER54♥♠3-1-10
-9.4Round 3VINCIGUERRA183NT♣K+2-8
-9.4Round 6BRIDGE24PL2123♦♥K=-11