BAYSAL Dursun · ORTADUNYA

331rank
-3.5Butler · 60 bds
-0.06per board
±4.2swing
-0.67vs par /bd · #447/597
+0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.2 -20.9 -3.5 3.7 2.6 13.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.52 · play -0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 58.8% #590 of 597 · declarer play 62.5% #520 of 597 · defence 82.6% #428 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)61.5% (13)
Declarer play50.0% (4)75.0% (4)
Defence75.0% (8)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.35 (20) · a suit -0.33 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.83 (24) · game -0.55 (29) · slam -0.57 (7)

By role: declaring +0.18/bd (-1.86 vs par · 37) · defending -0.45/bd (+1.26 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.16/bd (-0.53 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (-0.80 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.DursunV.Marashev – I.TsonchevClosed10+1.2+0.12+0.10
Round 3B.DursunS.Erden – Y.CinarOpen10-20.9-2.09-2.70
Round 4B.DursunH.Bahceci – E.DemiraslanOpen10-3.5-0.35-0.50
Round 6B.DursunM.Uzunhasan – M.SezerOpen10+3.7+0.37-0.80
Round 7B.DursunI.Cohen – Y.ZackOpen10+2.6+0.26+0.10
Round 10B.DursunC.Lahrmann – A.PlejdrupOpen10+13.4+1.34-0.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.3Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR273NT♦2-2+11
+7.7Round 7EMERALD304♠♣2-1+10
+7.4Round 4KUP264♥♦9+1+13
+6.4Round 7EMERALD267♣♠10=-2
+6.3Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR231NT♠J-2+7
+6.1Round 6PARS203NT♦8+2+13
+5.1Round 4KUP253♥♠6+1+10
+5.1Round 6PARS132♠♦2+2-1
+4.5Round 1RED HOT16♠♦A=+0
+4.1Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR215♣x♥3-1+0
+3.7Round 3VIKINGS112♠♠2+1+6
+3.6Round 6PARS173♣x♥A-1+5
+2.9Round 4KUP286NT♣2=+0
+2.9Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR261NT♦2-1+5
+2.8Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR284♥♦2+1+0
+2.7Round 1RED HOT72♠♥3=+12
+2.6Round 7EMERALD244♠♦2=-1
+2.5Round 1RED HOT95♦♦2=+6
+2.3Round 6PARS123NT♠10+2+0
+2.2Round 6PARS196♦♣A=-2
+1.4Round 7EMERALD212♥♦5=+0
+1.3Round 7EMERALD234♠♣2+1+0
+1.3Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR293♥♦2-3-8
+0.8Round 3VIKINGS201NT♥K+1+1
+0.8Round 7EMERALD286♠♦Q=+11
+0.7Round 3VIKINGS171NT♠9-1+2
+0.7Round 4KUP213NT♣2=-1
+0.6Round 1RED HOT43♥♣3-1+0
+0.3Round 6PARS164♠♣2+1+0
+0.3Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR303NT♦2=-1
+0.0Round 3VIKINGS153NT♣2=-13
-0.2Round 4KUP303NT♠K+2-10
-0.4Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR252♠♥3=-1
-0.6Round 1RED HOT35♦♣J+1+10
-0.7Round 6PARS113NT♠3+1-1
-0.8Round 1RED HOT62♣♠10-1-5
-0.8Round 3VIKINGS125♠x♥A-1+7
-0.9Round 1RED HOT104♠♦9+1+0
-1.0Round 1RED HOT54♠♦2+1+0
-1.2Round 4KUP244♥♣2=-11
-1.4Round 4KUP233♥♣2-1-5
-1.6Round 6PARS182♠♥2=+0
-2.1Round 7EMERALD227NT♣9=+0
-2.2Round 1RED HOT23♥♦4-1-11
-2.2Round 7EMERALD254♣♥8-1-4
-2.9Round 4KUP293♥♣2-1+0
-2.9Round 7EMERALD273♠♣A+1-2
-3.3Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR222NT♥3=-6
-3.6Round 1RED HOT86NT♣2+1-11
-3.6Round 3VIKINGS192♠♣2-1-5
-4.1Round 3VIKINGS144♥♣K-1-8
-4.6Round 3VIKINGS165♥♣A=-4
-6.1Round 3VIKINGS183NT♣8-2-11
-6.2Round 4KUP225♠x♣2-3+0
-6.4Round 6PARS154♠♥2-1-13
-6.9Round 3VIKINGS133NT♥J+3-2
-7.2Round 6PARS143NTx♣2-2-9
-7.7Round 4KUP273NT♥3+2-1
-8.9Round 10DENMARK JUNIOR244♦x♠3=-9
-10.4Round 7EMERALD293♦x♠K=-11