CIVICI Egemen · TURKEY U16

556rank
-51.3Butler · 60 bds
-0.85per board
±5.4swing
-0.98vs par /bd · #524/597
-1.70adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.6 3.9 -12.8 1.2 -26 -14by round

vs par split: bidding -1.35 · play +0.37

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.85/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.70/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #366 of 597 · declarer play 83.3% #116 of 597 · defence 85.7% #307 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)87.5% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (5)76.9% (13)
Defence85.7% (7)85.7% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.17 (18) · a suit -1.48 (42)

vs par by level: part-score -0.23 (22) · game -0.86 (29) · slam -3.22 (9)

By role: declaring -1.60/bd (-3.56 vs par · 32) · defending -0.00/bd (+1.96 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.71/bd (-1.43 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -1.00/bd (-0.53 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2D.MutiJ.Harris – E.MalhasyanClosed10-3.6-0.36+0.40
Round 3D.MutiH.Bahceci – E.DemiraslanClosed10+3.9+0.39-0.80
Round 5D.MutiS.Lindahl – K.OpsalClosed10-12.8-1.28-1.40
Round 6D.MutiN.Tursan – S.BaserClosed10+1.2+0.12-1.20
Round 7D.MutiJ.Wallis – W.NashOpen10-26.0-2.60-2.50
Round 10D.MutiE.Ozban – A.KalayciClosed10-14.0-1.40-0.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.9Round 7KIWIROOS292♥x♦10-3+13
+11.0Round 3KUP133NT♥10-3+14
+9.3Round 2JENNY52♠♦6-1+10
+8.8Round 3KUP166♥♣A-1+12
+8.7Round 6MARMARA143NT♣6=+7
+7.6Round 10TURKEY U21294♠♣Q-2+13
+5.5Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL63♥♦J+1+10
+5.1Round 6MARMARA132♠♦3+2-1
+4.2Round 3KUP171NT♠7=+5
+3.9Round 6MARMARA196♥♣K=+0
+3.1Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL104♦♥Q+1+8
+2.9Round 2JENNY84♥♣2+2+11
+2.2Round 2JENNY34♥♦J=+0
+2.0Round 10TURKEY U21232♥♠K+1+1
+2.0Round 10TURKEY U21262♥♠6-1+0
+1.6Round 2JENNY74♠♥5=+3
+1.4Round 6MARMARA123NT♥6+1-1
+1.3Round 2JENNY23NT♣10+1+0
+1.3Round 6MARMARA113NT♠4+3+1
+1.3Round 7KIWIROOS234♠♦10+1+0
+1.2Round 3KUP192♠♣Q+1+0
+1.1Round 2JENNY103NT♥2=+0
+0.9Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL21NT♥K=+2
+0.4Round 10TURKEY U21251♠♦4+1+1
+0.3Round 6MARMARA165♠♥5=+0
+0.1Round 7KIWIROOS286♠♦Q+1+11
+0.0Round 3KUP155♦♥10=-13
+0.0Round 3KUP183♦♣K=-5
-0.1Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL72NT♥9+2-9
-0.4Round 3KUP142♥♣A=-5
-0.6Round 2JENNY93NT♥3+1+0
-1.0Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL33♠♥10-2+1
-1.0Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL93NT♥9+1+1
-1.1Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL54♠♥J=+0
-1.2Round 10TURKEY U21303NT♥2+1+0
-1.3Round 10TURKEY U21222NT♥3-1+2
-1.5Round 2JENNY15♣♠Q-4-3
-1.8Round 10TURKEY U21284♥♣9=+1
-2.0Round 7KIWIROOS227♥♥6=+0
-2.1Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL84♠♦5+2-1
-2.2Round 7KIWIROOS253NT♥4-1-4
-2.3Round 7KIWIROOS304♠♥2=+0
-2.6Round 3KUP111NT♦2-2+0
-4.1Round 6MARMARA173NT♠Q+1-4
-4.1Round 6MARMARA183♥x♣Q-1-3
-4.9Round 6MARMARA206♣♣3=+2
-5.6Round 10TURKEY U21242♠♥3=-6
-6.4Round 6MARMARA154♠♥2-1-13
-6.4Round 7KIWIROOS266♣♦Q+1-13
-6.9Round 3KUP203♦♥K-2-7
-7.1Round 7KIWIROOS246♦♥5-1-11
-7.2Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL46♠♣10+1-13
-7.3Round 2JENNY63NT♥2+1+0
-7.8Round 10TURKEY U21215♠♥6-1-5
-8.3Round 10TURKEY U21273NT♣A-2-11
-8.9Round 7KIWIROOS272♠x♣A=-9
-9.8Round 5NORTH OF THE WALL13♥x♠A=-13
-10.4Round 7KIWIROOS214♥x♦4-2-12
-11.4Round 3KUP124♠x♥A=-9
-12.6Round 2JENNY46♠♣A-1-17