SALHON Riva · MORE THAN A GAME

395rank
-41.7Butler · 60 bds
-0.69per board
±4.1swing
-0.43vs par /bd · #306/427
-1.04adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.8 -10.9 -1.7 0.7 -14.4 -10.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.83 · play -1.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.34/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.04/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.6% #128 of 427 · declarer play 50.0% #417 of 427 · defence 93.9% #31 of 427

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (1)47.1% (17)
Defence100.0% (8)92.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +3.64 (11) · a suit -1.35 (49)

vs par by level: part-score -0.65 (23) · game +0.24 (33) · slam -4.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.89/bd (-3.22 vs par · 27) · defending -0.53/bd (+1.85 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.07/bd (-0.54 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.37/bd (-0.34 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2B.BaskanY.Sobel – G.DonnerClosed10-4.8-0.48+0.20
Round 3B.BaskanR.Van Prooijen – A.WilsonClosed10-10.9-1.09-1.10
Round 5B.BaskanM.Kuranoglu – S.KuranogluClosed10-1.7-0.17-0.50
Round 7B.BaskanM.Eggeling – M.FelmyClosed10+0.7+0.07-0.40
Round 8B.BaskanM.Robertson – S.CopeClosed10-14.4-1.44-0.60
Round 10B.BaskanS.Sagiv – E.OrensteinClosed10-10.6-1.06-0.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.1Round 7MAMA ROSA17♠♥10=+0
+6.8Round 7MAMA ROSA43♦♣A-4-5
+5.3Round 10SAGIV72♠♦2+3+7
+5.2Round 5KANDEMIR133NT♣4-2+7
+5.2Round 8ROBERTSON175♥♣A-1+10
+4.9Round 5KANDEMIR185♦♠A=+0
+4.7Round 3WILSON295♦♥Q-1+12
+4.7Round 10SAGIV93♥♣5-1+12
+4.4Round 2DONNER185♣x♠A-2+5
+4.0Round 7MAMA ROSA33NT♦J+1+1
+3.8Round 7MAMA ROSA53♠♦J+1+6
+2.7Round 3WILSON214♥♠J-1+5
+2.4Round 3WILSON304♠x♥A-2-3
+2.0Round 7MAMA ROSA74♥♠Q+2+1
+1.9Round 5KANDEMIR173♦♥5=-1
+1.7Round 8ROBERTSON194♥♠4-2+0
+1.2Round 5KANDEMIR153♣♦10-1+4
+1.0Round 2DONNER161NT♣10=+7
+0.9Round 3WILSON242♥♣A=+5
+0.8Round 3WILSON263NT♠2=+10
+0.6Round 2DONNER141NT♥6=+0
+0.4Round 5KANDEMIR124♣♠A-1+1
+0.4Round 8ROBERTSON165♣♥6=+0
+0.1Round 10SAGIV25♦♥J+1+11
-0.0Round 2DONNER153♦♥8=+0
-0.1Round 10SAGIV84♥♦6+1+0
-0.3Round 8ROBERTSON123NT♠5+2+0
-0.4Round 10SAGIV32♣♠Q-2+0
-0.5Round 5KANDEMIR113♥♦7-1-2
-0.5Round 8ROBERTSON183NT♠5+2+0
-0.8Round 2DONNER203NT♠Q+1+0
-1.0Round 2DONNER124♠♦A+1+0
-1.2Round 2DONNER177♥♠6=+0
-1.4Round 5KANDEMIR143♣♦3-1-9
-1.4Round 5KANDEMIR193♥♦3+2-6
-1.4Round 7MAMA ROSA85♥♣3=+14
-1.4Round 10SAGIV42♠♦3-2-3
-1.5Round 3WILSON283♣♠2=-9
-1.5Round 8ROBERTSON143♦♠4=-7
-1.7Round 8ROBERTSON203♦♣2=+1
-1.7Round 10SAGIV63NT♣J=+2
-1.8Round 3WILSON233♥♦A-1-5
-2.0Round 3WILSON224♠♦Q=-11
-2.1Round 7MAMA ROSA104♠♥3-1-6
-2.4Round 2DONNER194♥♣Q=-6
-2.4Round 10SAGIV53♥♠3-2-7
-2.6Round 2DONNER114♥♣A-1-4
-2.8Round 2DONNER131NT♦3=+0
-3.4Round 10SAGIV105♣♥K+1-13
-3.7Round 7MAMA ROSA25♦♠2-3-17
-3.8Round 5KANDEMIR164NT♦7+2+13
-4.6Round 7MAMA ROSA64♠♣K+1+13
-4.8Round 3WILSON274♠♣Q=-7
-5.5Round 8ROBERTSON115♠♥10=+0
-5.5Round 8ROBERTSON154♥♣K-2-6
-6.7Round 8ROBERTSON133♣♥10-3-4
-8.2Round 5KANDEMIR204♥♠3-1-12
-11.2Round 7MAMA ROSA94♥x♠4-5-11
-11.3Round 10SAGIV16♠♥10=-11
-12.3Round 3WILSON256♥♠3=-8