UPMARK Johan · BK Lavec – Smile

6rank
+44.8Butler · 80 bds
+0.56per board
±4.9swing
+0.49vs par /bd · #8/31
+0.70adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.6 -45.4 1.2 75.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.66 · play -0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.70/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.2% #10 of 31 · declarer play 72.7% #18 of 31 · defence 80.5% #29 of 31

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)83.3% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (2)66.7% (9)
Defence80.0% (15)80.8% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (8) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -0.46 (24) · a suit +0.89 (56)

vs par by level: part-score -0.43 (30) · game +0.68 (44) · slam +3.67 (6)

By role: declaring +0.90/bd (-1.79 vs par · 39) · defending +0.23/bd (+2.66 vs par · 41)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.24/bd (+1.20 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable -0.12/bd (-0.23 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.NystromM.Barel – Y.ZackClosed20+13.6+0.68+0.90
Round 2F.WrangF.Fantoni – C.NunesClosed20-45.4-2.27-1.75
Round 4F.WrangL.Lauria – A.VersaceOpen20+1.2+0.06-0.45
Round 5F.NystromD.Burn – N.SandqvistClosed20+75.4+3.77+3.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League194♠xx♥2+1+13
+11.0Round 1Israel Blue135♥x♠K-2+8
+11.0Round 5Hinden -English Premier League24♥♦K+1+13
+10.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League134♠x♥A-2+12
+10.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League206♠♣2=+0
+10.2Round 5Hinden -English Premier League163♦x♣A=+11
+9.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League66♦♣A-3+11
+8.6Round 4Angelini Bridge Team284♥♠7=+0
+7.2Round 5Hinden -English Premier League82NT♠9-3+6
+5.4Round 1Israel Blue24♠x♦J-1+3
+4.8Round 4Angelini Bridge Team225♥♠A-1+3
+4.4Round 4Angelini Bridge Team383NT♠7-2+6
+4.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League144♥♠2+2+11
+4.2Round 1Israel Blue36♣♥A-1+11
+4.2Round 1Israel Blue195♠♣K=+0
+3.8Round 1Israel Blue14♠♦9-1+10
+3.6Round 4Angelini Bridge Team403NT♠3+1+0
+3.6Round 5Hinden -English Premier League102♠♥4=+0
+3.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team263♠♣8-1+6
+3.0Round 1Israel Blue41♠♦6=+6
+2.8Round 4Angelini Bridge Team391♠♥A=+5
+2.0Round 1Israel Blue82♦♣4+2+0
+2.0Round 1Israel Blue173♠♥A=+0
+2.0Round 4Angelini Bridge Team303♠♥K=+0
+1.8Round 2Monaco FM264♠♠3+1+0
+1.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League33NT♣Q-1+5
+1.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League183NT♥3+1+13
+1.6Round 2Monaco FM326♠♥J=+11
+1.6Round 4Angelini Bridge Team363NT♦2=+0
+1.4Round 2Monaco FM291NT♣3=+11
+1.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League42NT♣3+2-9
+1.2Round 2Monaco FM302♠♥A-2-7
+1.2Round 2Monaco FM404♠♦J=+1
+1.0Round 5Hinden -English Premier League153♠♠8-1+2
+0.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League91NT♠7=+1
+0.6Round 2Monaco FM213NT♦9=+0
+0.6Round 4Angelini Bridge Team251NT♣A+1-1
+0.4Round 2Monaco FM223NT♣2+2-13
+0.4Round 4Angelini Bridge Team243NT♠2+2+11
+0.2Round 1Israel Blue62♦♠A=+1
+0.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team234♠♦2+1+12
+0.2Round 5Hinden -English Premier League174♠♣6=+0
-0.0Round 1Israel Blue163NT♣4+3-12
-0.0Round 1Israel Blue183♦♣8+1-1
-0.0Round 2Monaco FM395♠♥3=+4
-0.0Round 4Angelini Bridge Team316NT♦2=+0
-0.2Round 1Israel Blue124♠♦Q+3-10
-0.2Round 2Monaco FM344♠♦3=+0
-0.2Round 5Hinden -English Premier League15♣x♠7-1+0
-0.4Round 1Israel Blue93NT♥5+3-1
-0.4Round 2Monaco FM242♠♥A=+0
-0.8Round 2Monaco FM385♠♥A=-13
-1.0Round 2Monaco FM313NT♠8+1-1
-1.2Round 1Israel Blue115♦♠2=+0
-1.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team294♠♥6-2-8
-1.6Round 5Hinden -English Premier League116NTx♦7-1-11
-1.8Round 5Hinden -English Premier League53♥♦8-3-1
-2.2Round 1Israel Blue204♦♥T+1+10
-2.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team321NT♣3-1-6
-2.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team333♣♣2+1-5
-2.4Round 2Monaco FM281NT♣2+1+1
-2.6Round 2Monaco FM334♠♦J-1-4
-2.6Round 2Monaco FM353NT♣3+2+0
-3.0Round 1Israel Blue73♣♠2=-6
-3.2Round 1Israel Blue54♠x♦K-3+4
-3.2Round 1Israel Blue144♠♣8=+0
-3.2Round 4Angelini Bridge Team272♥♥Q+1-11
-3.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League74♥♥3-1-12
-4.0Round 1Israel Blue154♣♥K-1-4
-4.4Round 4Angelini Bridge Team373♠♣6-2+0
-4.8Round 1Israel Blue103NT♠5+3-1
-5.0Round 4Angelini Bridge Team343NT♠3+1+1
-5.4Round 5Hinden -English Premier League123♥♦7-2+0
-6.0Round 4Angelini Bridge Team213NT♠5+3-11
-6.2Round 2Monaco FM374♠♣3=-11
-6.6Round 2Monaco FM255♦♥A=+9
-6.6Round 2Monaco FM272♣♠3+2-8
-6.8Round 4Angelini Bridge Team354♠♠3+2-11
-12.0Round 2Monaco FM364♥♣3=-1
-12.2Round 2Monaco FM232♥x♠5-4-14