DAM MORTENSEN Maria · ODENSE BRIDGECLUB

3rank
+76.6Butler · 56 bds
+1.37per board
±5.1swing
+2.20vs par /bd · #1/36
+1.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 27.8 1.2 5.8 41.8by round

vs par split: bidding +1.32 · play +0.88

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.34/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #29 of 36 · declarer play 92.3% #1 of 36 · defence 93.1% #1 of 36

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.6% #33 of 36 (62/165)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (5)87.5% (8)
Defence88.9% (9)95.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.75 (16) · a suit +1.98 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +0.63 (19) · game +3.41 (32) · slam +0.40 (5)

By role: declaring +1.22/bd (-1.00 vs par · 27) · defending +1.50/bd (+5.17 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.54/bd (+0.00 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +2.20/bd (+4.39 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.BildeS.Rolland – V.SauvageOpen14+27.8+1.99+3.79
Round 3L.BildeJ.Zalewska – A.SarniakClosed14+1.2+0.09+1.00
Round 4L.BildeK.Wenning – I.GromannOpen14+5.8+0.41+1.64
Round 6L.BildeL.Edlund – I.BorlingOpen14+41.8+2.99+2.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS94♥♠5+2+17
+13.0Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS153NT♦5-2+13
+10.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS103NT♣J+2+1
+10.0Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS64♠x♦3=+5
+9.6Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS15♣♦9-4+12
+8.4Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS73♥♣4+1+10
+8.0Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS234♠♥5=+0
+8.0Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS225♥♠A-1+6
+6.4Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS193NT♣Q-3+10
+6.4Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS253♠♣K+2+6
+4.6Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS124♥♦Q+1+4
+4.4Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS184♥♠Q=+7
+4.2Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS285♥x♠A-2+13
+3.6Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS24♥♣K-1+10
+3.6Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS202♠♣6-2+7
+3.6Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS243NT♠Q+2+1
+3.4Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS75♣♠K-2+8
+3.4Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS212♠♥K+1+1
+3.0Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS86♥♥4+1+1
+3.0Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS254♥♦A-1+12
+2.6Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS41NT♥5=+5
+2.6Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS193NT♠J+1+0
+2.4Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS262♠♥J=+6
+2.0Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS54♠♦9=+0
+1.8Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS275♦♠Q-1+4
+1.6Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS114♥♠2=-1
+0.8Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS212♠♥K=+0
+0.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS16♠♦Q=+11
+0.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS44♥♣5+1+1
+0.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS111NT♠8+2-6
+0.6Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS223♣♦K=+0
+0.0Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS33♣♠Q-1+2
+0.0Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS173NT♣3+1+1
-0.0Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS174♥♣J+1+0
-0.2Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS283NT♠4+1+0
-0.4Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS53♥♣2+1-10
-0.4Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS143NT♠5+4+10
-0.6Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS273NT♦2+3+10
-0.8Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS233NT♦8+1-13
-1.0Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS33NT♠K+2+11
-1.2Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS123♠♣A-1+2
-1.2Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS243♠♣K-1+4
-1.4Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS22♦♣A+2+0
-1.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS92♠♦2=+1
-1.6Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS132♠♣A+1+0
-1.8Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS164♥♣8-3-10
-2.6Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS166NT♠4=+0
-2.8Round 6SWEDISH CHAMPIONS203NT♥T+2+0
-4.0Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS185♥x♦A-2-5
-4.6Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS153♦♥9-1-11
-4.8Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS64♥♣3-1-12
-5.0Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS81NT♠4+1+1
-5.0Round 3POLISH CHAMPIONS142♥♦5+3-6
-6.0Round 4GERMAN CHAMPIONS264♥♦J-1-6
-10.4Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS136♥♦Q-1-12
-13.2Round 1FRENCH CHAMPIONS107♦♣K=+2