NOBERIUS Henrik · SKARA BS

11rank
+36.6Butler · 72 bds
+0.51per board
±4.4swing
+0.78vs par /bd · #17/47
+0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.1 22.1 22.1 22.1 14.5 14.5by round

vs par split: bidding +1.91 · play -0.45

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #13 of 46 · declarer play 57.1% #46 of 46 · defence 90.9% #15 of 47

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads·85.7% (7)
Declarer play·57.1% (14)
Defence·90.9% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: a suit +1.42 (45)

vs par by level: part-score +1.29 (14) · game +1.68 (25) · slam +0.67 (6)

By role: declaring -0.22/bd (-1.68 vs par · 34) · defending +1.16/bd (+2.97 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.98/bd (+0.83 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.03/bd (+0.72 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalP.JohanssonA.Ozalp – C.ArigunOpen12+9.8+0.82+5.58
SemifinalP.JohanssonC.Arigun – A.OzalpOpen12-2.6-0.22-0.17
SemifinalB.RoosA.Ozalp – C.ArigunOpen12-6.8-0.57-1.50
SemifinalB.RoosT.Alper – L.OzgulClosed12+21.7+1.81+0.50
FinalB.RoosS.Eiriksson – J.SigurjonssonOpen12+7.5+0.62-0.50
FinalB.RoosM.Magnusson – O.HjaltasonOpen12+7.0+0.58+0.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB215♠x♦3-4+12
+10.6SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB236♠♦A-1+13
+9.1FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON84♠x♦A=+13
+8.3SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB443N♠4-1+12
+7.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON204♠♦7-1+12
+7.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB73♦♥5+2+10
+6.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB483N♦6=+0
+6.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB346♠x♣2-1+11
+5.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON103N♥6-3+9
+5.4SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB396♠x♣K-3+4
+5.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB95♥♠5+1+17
+5.1FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON212♠♣K+2+10
+4.9SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB373N♠2=+0
+4.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB113N♣A-1+10
+3.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON123N♣3-1+6
+2.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON132♠♣J+2-1
+2.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON154♥♥3=+0
+2.8SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB135♦♠5=-11
+2.8SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB363♣♥Q+2-10
+2.3FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON173♥♦4=-4
+2.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB292♠♦8+1+7
+2.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB303N♥6-1+5
+2.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB434♠x♥7-1+5
+2.1FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON232N♥6=+0
+1.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON45♥♠A=+0
+1.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON91N♣4=+1
+1.8SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB84♥♦K+2+2
+1.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB274♠♦A-2+7
+1.6SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB54♥♠2-1+5
+1.6FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON13N♠9+1+1
+1.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB422♠♥9+2-1
+0.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON161N♥8+2+1
+0.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB23N♠5=+0
+0.4SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB254♥♠J+2+1
+0.3SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB32♦♥5+1+10
+0.1FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON183♥♣Q-1+0
+0.1FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON223N♠4+1+1
+0.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB104♥♠5+1+0
+0.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB163N♣T+2+1
-0.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB474♠♦6=+0
-0.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB413♣♥J+1+0
-0.3SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB464♥♣K+1+1
-0.4FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON64♠x♣7-1+0
-0.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB44♠♦Q+3+12
-0.6SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB194♠♥A+1+0
-0.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB144♠♣6=+1
-0.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON53N♣6-1-5
-0.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON74♠♦K=-1
-1.1SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB264♣♠K=+0
-1.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB381N♠2-1-3
-1.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB454♠x♠4-1-7
-1.3SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB175♦♥A+1+0
-1.4SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB223N♣K+1-1
-1.7FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON23N♣5+1-11
-2.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB121N♣5+4+5
-2.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB323N♣6=+0
-2.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB13♠♦5-1+2
-2.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB354♥♠3-1-10
-2.7FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON193♠♠5-1+0
-3.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB335♥♣5+1-11
-3.2SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB183N♥2=+11
-3.9SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB403♣♠K-2-5
-4.7SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB153N♥Q-2-13
-5.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB64♥♠K-2-6
-5.5SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB283N♥6=-7
-5.9FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON33N♥Q+2-8
-6.0SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB243N♣7-1-4
-7.0FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON116♦♦A-1-11
-7.3FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON146♣x♦6-3-2
-7.3FinalBRIDGECLUB GRANT THORNTON243N♣5+1-8
-7.6SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB316♠♣K=-11
-10.3SemifinalCAYYOLU BRIDGE CLUB203N♥T=-11