DUPRAZ Pierre · BS - NETHERLANDS

52rank
-23.0Butler · 84 bds
-0.27per board
±4.5swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #15/24
-0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23 23 23 -46 -46 -46 -46by round

vs par split: bidding -0.39 · play +0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.25/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.3% #1 of 23 · declarer play 78.3% #9 of 23 · defence 78.4% #23 of 24

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)85.7% (7)
Declarer play66.7% (3)80.0% (20)
Defence77.8% (9)78.6% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.06 (17) · a suit -0.24 (67)

vs par by level: part-score -0.91 (34) · game +0.66 (44) · slam -2.50 (6)

By role: declaring -0.40/bd (-1.66 vs par · 47) · defending -0.11/bd (+1.65 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.17/bd (-0.98 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.37/bd (+0.57 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.AubertP.Balakrishnan – R.TewariClosed12+11.2+0.93+3.00
SemifinalA.AubertC.Balicki – A.ZmudzinskiClosed12+5.4+0.45-4.00
SemifinalA.AubertC.Balicki – A.ZmudzinskiClosed12+6.4+0.53+0.50
FinalA.AubertM.Milaszewski – S.SzenbergClosed12-1.0-0.08-0.50
FinalA.AubertR.Sheinman – A.SchwartzClosed12-29.0-2.42+0.67
FinalA.AubertR.Sheinman – A.SchwartzClosed12+16.0+1.33+1.25
FinalA.AubertM.Milaszewski – S.SzenbergClosed12-32.0-2.67-2.33

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA85♠x♥10-2+13
+8.9SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA234♠♦J=+0
+8.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY425♣x♦A-2+5
+8.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY432♥♣2+1+0
+7.8SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA134♣♦A-4+7
+6.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY65♥x♦J-1+7
+6.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY353NT♠2=+11
+5.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA36♠♣J+1+2
+5.1SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA191NT♥Q=-1
+5.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY312♠♥A=+0
+4.1SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA244♥♠3+1+0
+4.0SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA264♥♦5-1+12
+4.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY115♥x♠3=+5
+3.7SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA44♠♠2+1+0
+3.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA344♠♦J-1+5
+3.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY283♥♥J-1-5
+2.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA74♥♦Q-1+6
+2.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA283NT♦3-1+6
+2.0SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA353♥♣2+1+6
+2.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY253NT♣10-2+6
+1.9SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA204♥♠4=+0
+1.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA13NT♠3=-2
+1.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA125♠x♥Q-1+7
+1.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA273♦♣A-1-2
+1.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY331NT♥K-4+2
+1.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY344♠♥2+1+0
+0.9SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA62♠♣K=+6
+0.6SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA51♠♥2=+1
+0.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA184♥♣5-3+10
+0.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA324♠♣2=-1
-0.0SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA336♥♣Q+1-13
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY17♥♣8=+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY31NT♠Q=+1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY42NT♣9+1-10
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY84♥♣5=+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY93♠♣Q+1+1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY104♥♠5=+9
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY126♥♠10=+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY133NT♥6=+1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY143NT♣J+2+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY162♥♣J-1+4
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY174♠♥4+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY182♠♥A-2+11
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY204♥♣3+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY214♠♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY264♥♦K=-1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY274♠♥Q+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY292♦♥2-1+2
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY303♠♥8-1+1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY324♠♦2+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY443NT♦2+1+1
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY451NT♠J+1+0
-0.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY463NT♦2+1+1
-0.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA254♠♥5+1+0
-0.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA212♣♦3+3-6
-0.6SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA294♥♠K=+1
-1.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY483♣♠6+1+0
-1.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA312♥♣6=-6
-1.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA145♦♥A+2-14
-2.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY23♥♦Q-3-1
-2.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY363NT♣6+1-1
-2.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY391♠♥9+3+10
-2.1SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA365♣♥5=-2
-2.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA23♠♦K=-1
-2.4SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA154♠♣5+2-14
-2.5SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA162NT♥2=-5
-2.9SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA303NT♠2+1+0
-3.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY74♥♣J-2-12
-3.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY154♦♠K+1-2
-3.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY243♥♥3-1-4
-3.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY475♠♣8-2-13
-3.6SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA104♠♦K+1+0
-4.1SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA222♣♦5=-11
-4.6SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA116♦♥2+1+10
-5.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY223♥♦4-1+3
-6.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY52♥♦A+2-6
-6.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY231♦x♣K=-6
-6.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY413NT♦2-1-11
-6.3SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA93♥♠J=-6
-11.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY382♥♦A=-6
-11.9SemifinalBCQ - BULGARIA177♠♥2-1-14
-12.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY194♥♥5-1+1
-12.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY372♠x♣A-2-8
-13.0FinalPARIOLI - ITALY404♥♦K-2-7