COLLAROS Pierre · SWISS SENIORS

170rank
-27.5Butler · 84 bds
-0.33per board
±4.6swing
-1.31vs par /bd · #218/227
-0.49adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1 4.4 -24.9 -5.3 -13 -6.8 17.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.79 · play -0.52

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.16/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.49/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #167 of 227 · declarer play 80.0% #90 of 227 · defence 66.7% #226 of 227

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.9% #45 of 227 (106/226)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)72.7% (11)
Declarer play66.7% (6)84.2% (19)
Defence70.0% (10)65.2% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 33.3% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.64 (22) · a suit -1.55 (62)

vs par by level: part-score -0.12 (32) · game -1.94 (48) · slam -3.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.32/bd (-1.82 vs par · 51) · defending -1.33/bd (-0.52 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.31/bd (-0.76 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.96/bd (-1.86 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.CatzeflisA.Levy – E.MauberquezOpen12+1.0+0.08+0.25
Round 3C.CatzeflisM.Bompis – M.AbecassisClosed12+4.4+0.37-1.75
Round 4C.CatzeflisP.Tuszynski – A.KowalskiOpen12-24.9-2.07-2.50
Round 6C.CatzeflisA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed12-5.3-0.44-2.67
Round 7C.CatzeflisP.Kardasinski – L.SuflidaOpen12-13.0-1.08-0.25
Round 10C.CatzeflisA.Palma – M.Sainz De VicunaOpen12-6.8-0.57-2.00
Round 12C.CatzeflisL.Comanescu – M.ComanescuClosed12+17.1+1.43-0.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.7Round 12FTBC134♥♣A+1+11
+8.9Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR44♠♥6+1+1
+7.6Round 4BORTOLETTI133NT♦A+1+1
+7.1Round 12FTBC152♠♥K-2+8
+6.7Round 12FTBC164♥♣Q=+8
+6.1Round 7FLEUR DE LYS52♣♣2-2+6
+5.5Round 7FLEUR DE LYS23NT♣T-2+11
+5.4Round 1FRANCE BLUE123NT♥5=+6
+5.4Round 7FLEUR DE LYS113♦♥A+1+7
+4.9Round 1FRANCE BLUE74♠x♥A=+11
+4.9Round 10VICUNA195♠♦A=-10
+4.6Round 4BORTOLETTI214♠♥2=+0
+4.6Round 6GALATASARAY SK162♥♠A+2+2
+4.1Round 12FTBC193♣x♥A-1+6
+4.0Round 12FTBC225♦♠3=-5
+3.6Round 6GALATASARAY SK193NT♥7+3+2
+3.2Round 7FLEUR DE LYS32♥♠6+1+6
+3.0Round 6GALATASARAY SK232♥♠K+1+0
+2.6Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR13NT♥7=-1
+2.3Round 7FLEUR DE LYS61NT♠2-1+5
+2.0Round 10VICUNA184♠♥3-2+5
+2.0Round 12FTBC141NT♥5=+0
+2.0Round 12FTBC235♥♠8=+0
+1.8Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR114♥♠Q+2+1
+1.8Round 7FLEUR DE LYS42♠♦4-2+2
+1.7Round 10VICUNA174♠♣K+1+4
+1.6Round 1FRANCE BLUE113NT♥T+2+1
+1.6Round 6GALATASARAY SK134♥♠A+1+4
+1.4Round 1FRANCE BLUE42♠♥A-1+11
+1.4Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR105♣♠8+1-1
+1.2Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR63NT♥6=+0
+1.2Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR74♠♥6=+0
+1.2Round 4BORTOLETTI242♦♠T-1+4
+1.1Round 10VICUNA224♥♣A+2+2
+0.7Round 1FRANCE BLUE102♠♠2+1+10
+0.7Round 7FLEUR DE LYS121NT♣3=-5
+0.6Round 1FRANCE BLUE34♠♣K+2-3
+0.5Round 1FRANCE BLUE13NT♠T+1-1
+0.5Round 4BORTOLETTI231NT♦T+2+1
+0.5Round 6GALATASARAY SK184♥♦9-1+6
+0.4Round 1FRANCE BLUE84♥♦K+2-11
+0.2Round 6GALATASARAY SK224♠♣5+3-12
+0.2Round 10VICUNA244♥♠6+1+0
+0.1Round 6GALATASARAY SK204♥♦5+1+0
+0.0Round 10VICUNA202♠♦T+1+0
-0.1Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR33NT♠7+1-12
-0.5Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR53♥♣3=-7
-0.5Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR125♦x♠A-3+12
-0.7Round 7FLEUR DE LYS83♥♣A-1-4
-0.8Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR22NT♠Q-1-1
-0.8Round 10VICUNA145♥x♣A-2+0
-0.8Round 12FTBC171NT♥J-1+4
-1.4Round 6GALATASARAY SK175♣♣9+1-11
-1.5Round 1FRANCE BLUE52NT♠Q-1+2
-1.5Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR84♠♦7+1+0
-1.7Round 10VICUNA232♥♠5=-6
-1.8Round 4BORTOLETTI191NT♦2+1-1
-1.8Round 10VICUNA132♠♦A-1+0
-1.8Round 12FTBC205♣♦A+1-9
-1.9Round 4BORTOLETTI173NT♠2+2+0
-2.0Round 1FRANCE BLUE24♥♣8-1-5
-2.0Round 4BORTOLETTI182♥♠A-1+2
-2.0Round 6GALATASARAY SK212♣♠A+1-7
-2.1Round 4BORTOLETTI166♣♠3=+11
-2.2Round 6GALATASARAY SK242♠♥K=-6
-2.3Round 1FRANCE BLUE63♠♥A-2-11
-2.4Round 10VICUNA154♠♣J+1-1
-3.0Round 6GALATASARAY SK143NT♥7=+0
-3.3Round 4BORTOLETTI152♠♦K=-11
-4.1Round 10VICUNA161NT♥3+1-6
-5.1Round 12FTBC184♠♣A-1-10
-5.1Round 12FTBC244♣♦A-2-5
-5.3Round 7FLEUR DE LYS102♠♣K+3-10
-5.9Round 10VICUNA214♠♥K-1-12
-6.7Round 12FTBC215♥♣A+1-11
-7.7Round 4BORTOLETTI144♥♠K-1-10
-8.0Round 4BORTOLETTI203NT♣J-2-13
-8.7Round 1FRANCE BLUE93NT♥Q=-7
-8.9Round 7FLEUR DE LYS76♥♦Q=+0
-9.3Round 3CHATEAU LATOUR96♦♣T-2-13
-10.3Round 6GALATASARAY SK154♥♠5=-10
-11.2Round 7FLEUR DE LYS16♥♦K=-11
-11.9Round 7FLEUR DE LYS95♦♥A=-10
-12.0Round 4BORTOLETTI224♥x♠T-3-14