TSCHACHTLI Fabian · SWISS HOT SPRINGS

104rank
+7.4Butler · 96 bds
+0.08per board
±5.0swing
+0.96vs par /bd · #17/227
-0.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.3 2.8 -7.9 20.5 -16.4 -15.8 3.1 31.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.19 · play -0.35

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.10/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #20 of 227 · declarer play 77.8% #109 of 227 · defence 71.7% #220 of 227

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.4% #157 of 227 (101/250)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)94.4% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (3)73.3% (15)
Defence50.0% (8)76.3% (38)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 88.9% (9) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.25 (20) · a suit +1.13 (75)

vs par by level: part-score +1.00 (37) · game +0.63 (51) · slam +1.57 (7)

By role: declaring +0.14/bd (-0.71 vs par · 49) · defending -0.17/bd (+2.50 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.14/bd (+1.15 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable +0.30/bd (+0.77 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.RiedelL.Sebbane – V.ReessOpen12-10.3-0.86-0.42
Round 3G.RiedelJ.Chiang – A.SetoClosed12+2.8+0.23+3.08
Round 4G.RiedelM.Silin – C.LiuOpen12-7.9-0.66+0.42
Round 6G.RiedelN.Heiberg-Evenstad – C.LahrmannOpen12+20.5+1.71+3.25
Round 7G.RiedelK.Koistinen – J.SalonenOpen12-16.4-1.37-2.17
Round 9G.RiedelN.Kvangraven – S.LevinsonOpen12-15.8-1.32-1.75
Round 10G.RiedelM.Turska-Marcinowska – A.MarcinowskiClosed12+3.1+0.26+1.08
Round 12G.RiedelI.Natt – A.Holmes-MackieOpen12+31.4+2.62+4.17

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.2Round 3HKAB126♥♦K=+8
+13.6Round 12IMP MACHINE225♦x♠2-2+16
+12.5Round 12IMP MACHINE164♠x♣2=+13
+11.2Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE176♣♥A-4+15
+10.5Round 12IMP MACHINE206♣♦A=+15
+9.2Round 10GOSIA183NT♥6=+7
+8.3Round 7FINLAND10Pass+12
+7.8Round 9SCORWAY124♠♥9+1+0
+7.4Round 9SCORWAY83NTx♠8+1+6
+6.8Round 10GOSIA196♠♠6-2+14
+6.7Round 12IMP MACHINE215♥♣A+1+11
+6.6Round 12IMP MACHINE235♠♣K-2+10
+5.7Round 10GOSIA145♥x♣K-3+5
+5.4Round 4APEX CLUB224♥♠T-3+9
+5.1Round 12IMP MACHINE245♣♠A-2+5
+4.9Round 1CLAIRIS74♠x♥A=+11
+3.6Round 10GOSIA162♠♣4-2+5
+3.0Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE143NT♠6=+0
+3.0Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE234♥♠K-1+6
+3.0Round 7FINLAND15♦x♠A-3+2
+2.5Round 3HKAB42♥♣3-1+11
+2.5Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE163♣♠Q=+5
+2.4Round 7FINLAND32♣♥Q=-1
+2.1Round 4APEX CLUB166♣♦2=-11
+2.1Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE153♥♥8=+0
+2.0Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE213♣♠A=+7
+2.0Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE242♦♥3-2+5
+2.0Round 9SCORWAY43♥♣Q=+8
+2.0Round 9SCORWAY94♠♠6=+0
+2.0Round 12IMP MACHINE191NT♥J+1+0
+1.9Round 7FINLAND113NT♥T+1+1
+1.8Round 4APEX CLUB191NT♥8+1+1
+1.7Round 4APEX CLUB133♣♠3=+10
+1.5Round 3HKAB84♠♥4+1+0
+1.2Round 3HKAB105♣x♦A=+4
+1.1Round 4APEX CLUB243♣♦8-1-2
+1.0Round 4APEX CLUB173NT♠2+1-1
+0.7Round 1CLAIRIS102♠♣3+1+10
+0.6Round 1CLAIRIS34♠♣K+2-3
+0.6Round 1CLAIRIS113NT♥T+1+0
+0.5Round 1CLAIRIS13NT♠4+1-1
+0.5Round 4APEX CLUB231NT♦T+1+0
+0.4Round 1CLAIRIS43♥♦2=+10
-0.0Round 7FINLAND53♠♠6=+0
-0.1Round 10GOSIA224♥♠5+1-1
-0.2Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE224♠♣6+3+12
-0.2Round 10GOSIA244♥♠9+1+0
-0.4Round 3HKAB53♥♣3+1+6
-0.5Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE184♥♦9-1-6
-0.6Round 1CLAIRIS84♥♦K+1-11
-0.7Round 7FINLAND121NT♦T=+5
-0.8Round 3HKAB34♥♣3+1+12
-0.8Round 10GOSIA202♠♦7+2-1
-0.8Round 12IMP MACHINE184♣♠4-2+6
-0.9Round 3HKAB115♥♦J=+0
-0.9Round 10GOSIA132♣♠J-2-3
-1.1Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE204♥♠6+2-1
-1.2Round 3HKAB74♠♥5=+0
-1.5Round 1CLAIRIS52NT♠Q-1+2
-1.6Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE134♥♠K+1-4
-1.7Round 10GOSIA174♠♣A+1-4
-1.8Round 7FINLAND42♠♦A-2-2
-1.8Round 9SCORWAY52♥♠8=+1
-1.9Round 6TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE193NT♦2+1+0
-2.3Round 7FINLAND62♦♦4-1-5
-2.6Round 3HKAB13NT♠2=+1
-2.7Round 9SCORWAY73NT♥3+3-1
-2.7Round 12IMP MACHINE143♣♥4=+0
-2.8Round 1CLAIRIS93♦♥K+1+0
-2.8Round 4APEX CLUB153♥♠K=+7
-2.9Round 4APEX CLUB144♥♠J=+0
-3.0Round 3HKAB63NT♦2+2-2
-3.0Round 9SCORWAY34♦♥6=+0
-3.0Round 9SCORWAY103♣♦A+2-11
-3.1Round 9SCORWAY113NT♥6+2-1
-3.2Round 7FINLAND82♦♦Q-2+0
-3.3Round 3HKAB94♠♣A=+1
-3.4Round 1CLAIRIS62♠♥K-1-11
-3.4Round 10GOSIA232♥♠6-1+1
-3.6Round 1CLAIRIS24♥♠3-2-6
-4.1Round 9SCORWAY14♥♠A-2-5
-4.3Round 4APEX CLUB183♠♥K-2-7
-4.4Round 3HKAB23♣♠J-3-4
-4.6Round 4APEX CLUB214♠♥2=+0
-4.6Round 7FINLAND94♠♥Q-3-10
-4.8Round 12IMP MACHINE153♠♥T-1-6
-5.7Round 9SCORWAY64♥♣A-1-5
-6.1Round 1CLAIRIS124♠♣3-2-6
-6.4Round 10GOSIA214♠♦9=+0
-6.5Round 7FINLAND23NT♣9-3-11
-6.9Round 4APEX CLUB203NT♥4+1-1
-7.5Round 12IMP MACHINE171NTx♦6+2-10
-8.7Round 10GOSIA154♠♦7-1-10
-9.8Round 12IMP MACHINE134♥♣A=-10
-11.6Round 9SCORWAY26♥x♣6-1-13
-12.9Round 7FINLAND76♥♦Q-2-17